Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Children
(Paperback, 1999) Other Editions...

Author: John W. Santrock

In simple text and photographs, describes the accomplishments of a child growing from a baby to a to...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$83.80
Save 99%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 069736447X
ISBN-13: 9780697364470
Jun 1999
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
11 pages
Edition: 6
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (45)
Details
Other Editions
Like New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! cellularsandthings
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Like new, read once, normal bookshelf wear and tear. No writing or... Media Mail from CA More info
$5.00 Buy! papaandkathryn
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from NH More info
$10.00 Buy! iamsam6387
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition! Few bent pages/pen markings. Will accept any donation... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.99 Buy! vtcarchitect
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great condition. No writing or highlighting. Media Mail from NH More info

View all 7 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! jpvanwagner
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some minor cover and corner wear, all pages in excellent shape! Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.81 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.97 Buy! fcms1515
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very Good Condition Media Mail from MS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 15 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! blendedfamilyof7
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! jjjbooksales
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 94%
Good condition. Few highlights. Minor shelf wear. Please help support our... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 15 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! dwhines2
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Highlighting, notes, and minor shelf wear Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! saveontextbooks
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING. Little or no highlighting. Textbook only, no cd. We... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book selection as BIG as Texas. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 8 Acceptable Items
Details


Synopsis
In simple text and photographs, describes the accomplishments of a child growing from a baby to a toddler and finally to a young child.

Size
Length:11 pages
Height:10.8 in
Width:9.0 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:47.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1997 - $2.50 Save 89%
Hardcover, 1997 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1990 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 98%
Other, 2000 - $13.19 Save 87%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 98%
Other, 2002 - $2.49 Save 97%
Paperback, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2002 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2000 - $2.31 Save 95%
Book, 1993 - $0.75
Paperback, 1988 - $0.75
Hardcover, 2003 - $54.20
Paperback, 2004 - $3.99 Save 96%
Paperback, 2007 - $6.30
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 2007 - $40.00 Save 74%
Paperback, 2000 - $1.45 Save 75%

Similar Items on eBay