Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Child Development
(Paperback, 2003) Other Editions...

Author: John W. Santrock

BEST PRICE
$2.52

LIST PRICE
$102.95
Save 97%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0072820381
ISBN-13: 9780072820386
Jun 2003
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
Edition: 10
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (41)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$13.26 Buy! amandas_book_stack2007
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
*NEW* may have minor shelf wear, SEALED CD. Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$13.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
New *NEW* may have minor shelf wear, SEALED CD. Media Mail from ML* More info
$15.08 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$17.00 Buy! kendrasbooks
() 100%
small tear on top corner of spine. ONLINE REGISTRATION information included... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 6 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$11.99 Buy! dfulfill1
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Unused 10th edition. Pages clean/crisp. Includes CD. NO ONLINE CODE.... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.00 Buy! damboi0609
()
Great condition Media Mail from NY More info
$20.00 Buy! bricaskitty96
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Pages are BRAND NEW. NO bends, no writing or stains. Cover is not bend at... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$40.00 Buy! ishopnyc
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info

View all 5 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.50 Buy! dani3elle
() 100%
Used, no highlighting Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.62 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$8.50 Buy! pattiturner
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great used book with CD! Binding is tight; minimal highlighting/writing.... Media Mail from MO More info
$9.00 Buy! gradstudent2006
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Comes with CD, some creases and highlights. Overall good condition. Ships... Media Mail from WA More info

View all 11 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.58 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.59 Buy! dfulfill2
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
10th US ed. paperback with very little writing/highlighting. Ships out next... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.98 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! cheapdiscounttextbooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Has highlighting and writing and cover is slightly worn. Trusted and... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 12 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.52 Buy! goodwill_marinette_wi
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Library Copy or Text Book: used with edge wear, shelf wear, aged pages,... Media Mail from WI More info
$2.52 Buy! ohiolookatabook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
COVER IS WORN, EX-LIBRARY BOOK, THE REST OF THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION,... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! borgasorus
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Textbook 10th edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Moderate dirt, wear, wrinkling, or... Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! engoa
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
paper back, lightly worn, binding is still good. Media Mail from MA More info

View all 7 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Height:11.0 in
Width:9.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:57.9 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Student Study Guide for Use With Child Development
$50.00
The Unfinished Nation
$0.75 Save 98%
College Algebra
$3.50 Save 97%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1994 - $5.19 Save 88%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1996 - $2.69 Save 96%
Paperback, 1998 - $1.99 Save 94%
Paperback, 1993 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 2000 - $1.44 Save 98%
Paperback, 2003 - $34.99
Paperback, 2000 - $54.00 Save 52%
Paperback, 1998 - $43.60 Save 1%
Other, 2000 - $49.90 Save 49%
Paperback, 1989 - $4.99
Book, 1992 - $0.75
Hardcover, 1992 - $1.28
Hardcover, 2005 - $9.94 Save 91%
Paperback, 2005 - $3.00 Save 94%

Similar Items on eBay