My Account
Wish List
Sell My Stuff
Help
eBay Home
Sign in
Home
Books
Textbooks
Music
Movies
Games
Game Systems
Shopping Cart
Search:
Books
--------------------------
All Categories
Music
Movies
Video Games
Game Systems
Advanced Search
Home
>
Books
Save big now on our
top 200 bestselling books
Century of Wind
(Paperback, 1988)
Other Editions...
Author:
Eduardo Galeano
BEST PRICE
$1.10
LIST PRICE
$16.00
Save 93%
Format:
Paperback
ISBN-10:
0394757262
ISBN-13:
9780394757261
May 1988
Publisher:
Pantheon Books
Memory of Fire, Vol 3
Language:
English
Sell my copy
Add to my wishlist
Match my price
My Rating
I own it
Items for Sale (27)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New
About our quality ratings
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$12.48
loveyourneighborsonomacounty
(
167
)
99%
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$12.48
techdirectllc
(
10608
)
97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$24.42
thebarkingspideronline
(
12
)
100%
Book ships next business day, satisfaction guaranteed. Free online USPS
...
Media Mail from ME
Get it faster
More info
$33.99
woodysbook
(
20042
)
98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
Like New
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$8.49
onlyclearancebooks
(
2371
)
98%
Great Condition :Minor Shelfwear & Edgewear: : :Ships Fast:
Media Mail from MI
Get it faster
More info
$8.95
yankeecozy1
(
762
)
99%
In mail in 24 hours.
Media Mail from VT
More info
$9.00
realcheapbooks77
(
2
)
100%
A crease in the spine but other than that it's pretty much like new.
Media Mail from FL
More info
$9.74
witsendbooks3
(
39
)
100%
NO creasing on covers or spine, covers crisp & clean. Pages are pristine,
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
View all 7 Like New Items
Very Good
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$1.10
massbookstore-online
(
152247
)
99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit
...
Media Mail from MA
Get it faster
More info
$2.10
alibris
(
292443
)
98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$3.39
andyzon1313
(
1398
)
100%
Great condition! Minor shelf wear. SAME DAY SHIPPING!!!
Media Mail from MI
Get it faster
More info
$4.65
techdirectllc
(
10608
)
97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
View all 5 Very Good Items
Good
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$1.10
goodwill_industries_of_san_francisco
(
46175
)
100%
Good Condition. We ship Monday - Friday. Easy returns if you are unhappy
...
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$2.32
greatbuybooks2
(
214691
)
99%
ex-library book
Media Mail from WA
Get it faster
More info
$2.45
alibris
(
292443
)
98%
Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Memory of Fire, III.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$5.00
miss.guzman
(
45
)
100%
From a smoke free home! Some highlighting in beginning of novel. Normal
...
Media Mail from TX
More info
View all 9 Good Items
Acceptable
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$6.00
cadet112004
(
1
)
100%
Media Mail from VA
More info
$36.38
bwibook
(
78226
)
96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
In general items shipped via Media Mail should arrive in 2-9 days (excluding Alaska and Hawaii) from the time of shipping
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
Details
Details
Series:
Memory of Fire, Vol 3
Size
Height:
9.3 in
Width:
6.3 in
Thickness:
0.8 in
Weight:
16.8 oz
Did you find errors in this product information?
Submit a
catalog update request
now.
Recommendations
Memory of Fire
$0.75
Save 95%
Faces and Masks
$7.09
Save 58%
Genesis
$0.75
Save 95%
Other Editions
Paperback, 1988
-
$0.75
Save 95%
Paperback, 1998
-
$7.09
Save 58%
Paperback, 1998
-
$5.71
Save 64%
Hardcover, 1987
-
$5.00
Save 73%
Hardcover, 1988
-
$10.64
Save 53%
Paperback, 2010
-
Not in stock.
Add to Wish List
Similar Items on eBay
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc.
All rights reserved.