Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Century of Wind
(Paperback, 1988) Other Editions...

Author: Eduardo Galeano

BEST PRICE
$1.10

LIST PRICE
$16.00
Save 93%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0394757262
ISBN-13: 9780394757261
May 1988
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Memory of Fire, Vol 3
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (27)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$12.48 Buy! loveyourneighborsonomacounty
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.48 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$24.42 Buy! thebarkingspideronline
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book ships next business day, satisfaction guaranteed. Free online USPS... Media Mail from ME
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$33.99 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$8.49 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Great Condition :Minor Shelfwear & Edgewear: : :Ships Fast: Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.95 Buy! yankeecozy1
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
In mail in 24 hours. Media Mail from VT More info
$9.00 Buy! realcheapbooks77
() 100%
A crease in the spine but other than that it's pretty much like new. Media Mail from FL More info
$9.74 Buy! witsendbooks3
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
NO creasing on covers or spine, covers crisp & clean. Pages are pristine,... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 7 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.10 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.39 Buy! andyzon1313
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Great condition! Minor shelf wear. SAME DAY SHIPPING!!! Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.65 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 5 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.10 Buy! goodwill_industries_of_san_francisco
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Good Condition. We ship Monday - Friday. Easy returns if you are unhappy... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.32 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
ex-library book Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.45 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Memory of Fire, III. Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.00 Buy! miss.guzman
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
From a smoke free home! Some highlighting in beginning of novel. Normal... Media Mail from TX More info

View all 9 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$6.00 Buy! cadet112004
() 100%
Media Mail from VA More info
$36.38 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Details
Series:Memory of Fire, Vol 3

Size
Height:9.3 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:16.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Memory of Fire
$0.75 Save 95%
Faces and Masks
$7.09 Save 58%
Genesis
$0.75 Save 95%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1988 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 1998 - $7.09 Save 58%
Paperback, 1998 - $5.71 Save 64%
Hardcover, 1987 - $5.00 Save 73%
Hardcover, 1988 - $10.64 Save 53%
Paperback, 2010 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay