Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Calculus With Analytic Geometry
(Hardcover, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: Bruce H. Edwards, Robert P. Hostetler, Ron Larson

BEST PRICE
$20.99

LIST PRICE
$216.95
Save 90%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 061850298X
ISBN-13: 9780618502981
Jan 2005
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div
1138 pages
Student
Edition: 8
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (63)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$20.99 Buy! bestofnmc85
() 100%
no markings and writings Media Mail from FL More info
$24.34 Buy! mpeckler86
()
This book is one of the best calculus books around. Media Mail from NY More info
$25.00 Buy! andrewstextbooks
()
Books has no rips or real tears. The book was falling out of the binding... Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$27.95 Buy! jjrhein
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book is great condition, no highlighting, comes with solutions manual,... Media Mail from NE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$29.67 Buy! jtromine08
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
US Hardcover! Ships same day! Excellent Condition! Slight normal wear on... Media Mail from MO More info
$32.00 Buy! kamaylafa4
() 100%
EXCELLENT BUY! NO MARKS! NO BENT CORNERS ON PAGES! Media Mail from FL More info
$35.00 Buy! amos7403
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 93%
I bought this book of half.com, and i'm now reselling it, as i have... Media Mail from OH More info
$35.00 Buy! jonathan61389
()
Index is newly refurbished, but otherwise it is in great condition. Media Mail from SC More info
$35.95 Buy! textmania1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Has no marks and/or highlights! Will ship within 24 business hours. Will... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$36.94 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$38.00 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:25396931 All orders shipped within 1... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$38.69 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very good Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$39.89 Buy! transpros05
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
ready for same day shipping---43621-6 Media Mail from ML* More info
$40.00 Buy! beachboy1428
() 100%
Great Shape, used for one semester, no highlighting, will ship quick Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$40.99 Buy! dlpbooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Great Item, Great Shape. Media Mail from - More info
$42.82 Buy! cone1936
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
good condition, ships fast! Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$42.82 Buy! sandiegobooks92116
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Cover/edge light wear, interior in excellent condition. No writing or... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$47.50 Buy! thebookhousega
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH FAST SHIPPING Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$48.00 Buy! cofc-2009
() 100%
Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$49.99 Buy! catherinet8103
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
nice used hardback Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$50.00 Buy! nbake3
() 100%
Book is in very good condition, used one summer session for 4 weeks. Book... Media Mail from TX More info
$50.00 Buy! chiknii
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
really good condition, fast shipping Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$50.00 Buy! amyhorter
() 100%
Great Condition Textbook, only certain pages have information highlighted. Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$51.95 Buy! dirtrider019
() 100%
Good condition, slight wear on corners, ships from CA & no highlighting. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$52.09 Buy! donnapt
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
previous bookstore copy--does show some shelf wear--no writing inside... Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$52.99 Buy! kosmokramer1
() 100%
Book is in very good condition, barely used!!! 8th edition Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$55.00 Buy! alyse1102
() 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$56.00 Buy! poe_wong
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Eighth Edition (US) Hard Cover Will ship fast! Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$56.67 Buy! chair_lunch_dinner
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
-Exterior-cover is in good shape, some sticker residue, normal wear.... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$58.71 Buy! onhuhgreatwon
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Only used one semester. Covers are in great condition. Great book, it... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$58.73 Buy! miadfins
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
PERFECT Inside. Outside minor scratches and wear from normal use. Fast next... Media Mail from FL More info
$60.00 Buy! cctracky
() 100%
Calculus by Larson, Hostetler, Edwards. 8th Edition. There is slight water... Media Mail from OH More info
$60.00 Buy! stephc_96
()
Media Mail from CA More info
$60.00 Buy! stephc_96
()
Media Mail from CA More info
$65.00 Buy! gayane124
() 100%
use book in very good condition. Media Mail from FL More info
$65.00 Buy! kgonzousp
() 100%
Special 8th Edition with CDROM and MATHCAD Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$65.00 Buy! motorslilsis
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
pages are in great condition. cover has very little wear Media Mail from PA More info
$67.32 Buy! firstclassbook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
. Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14... Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$67.32 Buy! firstclassbook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Edition: 8, Hardcover, Fast shipping! Expedited 2-3 days, Standard 4-14... Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$68.00 Buy! wavidavi
() 100%
Corners bent a bit. Spine slightly damaged at edges, tight bind though.... Media Mail from GA More info
$69.98 Buy! k_strom_industries
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
excellent condition! Media Mail from MN More info
$70.00 Buy! suzannej1570
() 100%
Textbook is in very good condition, only a few pages are bent and writing... Media Mail from CA More info
$71.85 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:25035498 All orders shipped within 1... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$71.85 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:25133341 All orders shipped within 1... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$71.90 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:24996847 All orders shipped within 1... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$73.00 Buy! tburge2008
() 100%
The book is like new except for highlighting in parts of the 1st chapter. Media Mail from IL More info
$73.25 Buy! hmortell
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Cover is slightly worn. Pages are great no highlighting or writing. Only... Media Mail from MA More info
$73.52 Buy! booksboughtback
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Has been read, but remains in great condition. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE...USPS... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$75.00 Buy! lkroberts1
()
Absolutely no writing in margins!! Media Mail from MI More info
$75.00 Buy! niesenaa
()
Cover has a few scratches on it but otherwise book is in excellent... Media Mail from MN More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Size
Length:1138 pages
Height:11.0 in
Width:9.0 in
Thickness:1.8 in
Weight:99.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Calculus Student Solutions Guide on Cd-rom 8th Ed
$5.31 Save 40%
Calculus
$11.00 Save 79%
Southeast Asia
$11.52 Save 79%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1990 - $1.69 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1993 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1993 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1993 - $11.83
Hardcover, 1994 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 2000 - $5.54 Save 94%
Hardcover, 2001 - $4.50 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1994 - $1.00 Save 99%
Other, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 2002 - $27.00 Save 82%
Hardcover, 1998 - $28.08 Save 83%
Book, 1979 - $0.75
Book, 1986 - $0.75
Book, 1986 - $0.75
Book, 1982 - $0.75
Paperback, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2005 - $40.00 Save 79%
Hardcover, 1994 - $3.98
General Merchandise, 1993 - $5.00 Save 75%
General Merchandise, 1993 - $3.78 Save 81%
General Merchandise, 1993 - $1.01 Save 95%
General Merchandise, 1994 - $0.75

Similar Items on eBay