Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0061098035

ISBN-13: 9780061098031

Feb 2002

Publisher: Harpercollins

432 pages

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Burn Factor (Paperback, 2002) Other Editions...
Author: Kyle Mills

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (86 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! treasurehunter4339
(212Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Barely visible spine wrinkling. Otherwise looks in great condition. Media Mail DE More info...
$0.75 Buy! shotgun-
(3906Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Read once, no problems. Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! lbharrell
(862Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
gently read  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! runningbear2
(2377Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
spine lines & creased corners on cover Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! artesiaauction
(990Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Looks great inside and out; spine creases; creasing on cover; has wear on... Media Mail NM More info...
$0.75 Buy! possum75-half
(73Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Almost like new. I ship fast!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KS More info...
$0.75 Buy! trmax12
(458Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
TINY CREASE ON BACK OF BOOK COVER WILL SHIP NEXT DAY BUY MORE AND SAVE ON... Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! swliquidation
(380Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Paperback with minimal cover wear.Marking on front end paper. Text is clean...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! brettromero
(3329Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
very good, clean and unmarked, we have thousands of books for sale, fast...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! timeoutbooks
(1193Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
FIRST PRINTING-1ST Edition PAPERBACK/Professional Service and SPEEDY...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! fred74464
(4517Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
PB003217-137 Light Spine Creases. Quick Ship. Thanks Fred  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! velerob
(1281Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book is stamped.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! twocelts
(1859Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! erater81
(118Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
ready to ship Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! anitra2
(4798Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
spine creases  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! deryl123chess
(186Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Crease in spine, slight tear in cover, otherwise like new.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! kelkan1
(1764Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Creases to the spine and some wear around the edges. Pages are in great...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! downysoftblue
(1060Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
read once - a few spine creases otherwise excellent condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! prfectprincess
(256Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good condition. No writing or highlighting. Binding, cover, & pages in... Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! superkevin
(2244Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
some shelf wear - pages in great shape Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! superkevin
(2244Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
some shelf wear - pages in great shape Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! mzzred72
(21Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
mo bent pages. binding slightly bent from reading. Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! ktban4474
(227Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! pure_gold_books
(59Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
There are some creases upon the cover, some lines on the binding showing...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! stevlory
(403Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed! LOW PRICES! Thank you for looking!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jlbdlb
(2964Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
very slight crease to spline Media Mail AZ More info...
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(8362Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
V328  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(8362Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
V327  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! booksonbayou
(5057Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Fast shipper!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
LA More info...
$0.75 Buy! georgiesg
(3437Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
clean has some spine creases  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! spiritedhorse
(2815Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
light creases on spine Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! springy8
(4002Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
paperback with minumal edge wear and spine creases Daily shipping, large...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! coinsplusthings
(5996Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
This book is in very good condition. Has been read once very gently. Pages...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(8362Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
V241  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(8362Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
V258  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! richard7310
(158Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Spine creased, otherwise Like New  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! duplexer19
(12Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
spine creases  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! alwaysgreatproducts1
(1311Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Very Good, Clean Copy _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! bookdrivesinc
(5319Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
No Markings found!! . Wonderful Shape!! Cds etc not included unless...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CT More info...
$0.75 Buy! thirdshf
(2217Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Clean, crisp edges, been read but plenty of good reading still in this one  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CT More info...
$0.75 Buy! brsalvageny
(3925Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
ITEM#D254  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! hypatia1
(14322Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
A42_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24... Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! seashellbooksinc
(35489Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 HarperTorch...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! totalqualitybooks
(896Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Gently used book. Will be shipped promptly! Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! mulligans_library
(460Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Name written inside. Normal wear. Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! happycatbooks
(3954Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! ub123auctions
(22347Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! gooddealsbooks
(3497Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Great Shape! No Writing in book with FAST Shipping time & Thank-you for...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! tbkbookstore
(926Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Paperback - [MILLS, KYLE] BURN FACTOR Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! jenniferstephanie
(851Feedback is 500 to 999) 95%
PB. CLEAN SOLID GENTLY READ SMOKE FREE  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Paperback, 2001 - Buy it now for $2.09 (Save 91%)
Hardcover, 2001 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Audio, 2001 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Audio, 2001 - Buy it now for $2.00 (Save 94%)
About this Book
Synopsis
Feisty FBI programmer Quinn Barry discovers that there's a serial killer on the loose--and nobody at the Bureau is trying to track the perpetrator down. The case is being deliberately swept under the rug, and Quinn decides to find out why, even though it means putting herself in mortal danger.

Size
Length:432 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:7.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.