Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies
(Hardcover, 1994) Other Editions...

Author: James C. Collins, Jerry I. Porras

Collins, author of GOOD TO GREAT, examines 18 companies and deduces what makes these choices "vision...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$26.95
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0887306713
ISBN-13: 9780887306716
Oct 1994
Publisher: Harpercollins
322 pages
Edition: 1
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (19)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.92 Buy! wardmoon
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Clean hardcover with dust jacket. Light edge wear. Ships next business day. Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! rcclib
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Small address label on inside first page. Everything else is perfect. Media Mail from OK More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! jingli1234yu
()
no comments on books. Media Mail from TX More info
$2.50 Buy! jaxcatt
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Primo copy...Square tight spine with minor shelf wear to dust jacket. No... Media Mail from MN More info
$2.65 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used,... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.95 Buy! cateelyn27
() 100%
GREAT CONDITION! Appears to have hardly been opened! The pages have no... Media Mail from PA More info
$3.50 Buy! jayco413
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This item is in very good condition. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.79 Buy! sharon351-2008
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Inscription on flyleaf and excellent condition Media Mail from PA More info
$4.99 Buy! vintagelady40
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from VA More info
$5.00 Buy! gknight06
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
clean and unmarked pages, clean duskjacket. from Harvard Business student Media Mail from MA More info
$9.56 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good 0887306713 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light... Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.95 Buy! harry1944books
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Some shelf wear, but book is in fine condition. [dld-8/17/09] Media Mail from KY More info
$10.95 Buy! o-vendedor
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Autographed by Jim Collins. This is a must read business book. Media Mail from CA More info
$12.99 Buy! leighsfavoritebooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.99 Buy! dewillie
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
note on inside cover Media Mail from IL More info
$18.01 Buy! hhbackup88
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$26.50 Buy! foolscapbooks1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Hardcover in dustjacket. Signed by Collins, For Nathan, With Best Wishes.... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$30.00 Buy! trinity-city-books
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 92%
Previous owner's names is written on the front fly leaf. {Condition ext} Media Mail from ML* More info

Details


Synopsis
Collins, author of GOOD TO GREAT, examines 18 companies and deduces what makes these choices "visionary", or what keeps some of them at the forefront of their respective sectors. BUILT TO LAST looks at a range of companies, from Disney to GM, contrasting their business models and strategies, showing how, in two similar companies, one succeeds while the other falls by the wayside.

Size
Length:322 pages
Height:9.8 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:25.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
What Management Is
$6.79 Save 73%
Management Fundamentals
$60.00 Save 66%
Whale Done!
$0.89 Save 95%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 95%
Audio, 1994 - $3.89 Save 79%
Paperback, 2002 - $1.97 Save 89%
Audio, 2004 - $15.00 Save 49%
Hardcover, 2002 - $67.66

Similar Items on eBay