Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Buffy Vampire Slayer: Food Chain
(Paperback, 2001) Other Editions...

Author: Andy Owens, Christian Zanier, Christopher Golden, Chynna Clugston-Major, Cliff Richards, Curtis P. Arnold, Doug Petrie, Guy Major, Jamie S. Rich, Jason Minor, Jim Pascoe, Joe Pimentel, Keith R.A. DeCandido, Ryan Sook, Tom Fassbender, Tom Sniegoski

The official guidebook to the hit television series, this book contains everything from a comprehens...
BEST PRICE
$3.10

LIST PRICE
$17.95
Save 82%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1569716021
ISBN-13: 9781569716021
Aug 2001
Publisher: Dark Horse Comics
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Series
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (14)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$23.71 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$23.72 Buy! soundview_books
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 97%
Soundview Books has excellent customer service! Note: Expedited shipping... Media Mail from ML* More info
$69.98 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
100% Brand New! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$6.95 Buy! thedustybookcase
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Paperback in Like New condition. No markings or shelf wear. Next business... Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.99 Buy! rebwolf-half
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
read once, nonsmoking home. Media Mail from MO More info
$19.99 Buy! playingmysong
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
READ ONCE, FROM MY PERSONAL COLLECTION! Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$38.50 Buy! drlizb
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition Media Mail from CA More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.10 Buy! nthn88
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight shelf wear. Media Mail from CA More info
$15.00 Buy! lisasgrandma
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
other title Rare not on 1/2.com Groundedcpy August1998 isbn0671400450... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$50.22 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$51.17 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.20 Buy! jaybeesbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Withdrawn canceled library copy reinforced spine and side edge and the... Media Mail from OH More info
$11.88 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$58.19 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
The official guidebook to the hit television series, this book contains everything from a comprehensive episode guide to trivia questions, cast and character profiles, and even a guide to "Buffy-speak."

Details
Series:Buffy the Vampire Slayer Series

Size
Height:10.0 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:14.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 2001 - $4.98 Save 61%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 92%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 87%
Paperback, 2001 - $0.93 Save 92%
Paperback, 2002 - $3.02 Save 69%

Similar Items on eBay