Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Brokeback Mountain: Secreto en la montana Historias de Wyoming/ Secret in the Mountain Wyoming Stories
(Hardcover, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: Annie Proulx

Two young men, working as camp tender and herder for a herd of sheep pastured up on Brokeback Mounta...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$14.95
Save 94%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0743275306
ISBN-13: 9780743275309
Nov 2005
Publisher: Scribner
55 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (31)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.99 Buy! howardbooks1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
450-BC9-S2.No stickers,not different than the cover shown.This is a 100%... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! needybrain
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$2.50 Buy! lightworksbooks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from WA More info
$2.94 Buy! bratsbargainbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Never Read-may have light shelf/handling wear-Good Copy - I ship FAST! Buy... Media Mail from GA More info

View all 8 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! cindymutterperl
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 99%
Excellent Condition! no dust jacket Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! alleninthecity
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! armadillo_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2005 Hardcover. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.01 Buy! nalbibliomania
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Annie Proulx's little masterpiece inspired the movie. GIFT-QUALITY.... Media Mail from IL More info

View all 5 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! armadillo_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2005 Hardcover. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_07
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very good Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 8 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.33 Buy! raretofindreads
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info

View all 9 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$33.41 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
Two young men, working as camp tender and herder for a herd of sheep pastured up on Brokeback Mountain, Wyoming in 1963, fall naturally and easily into a sexual relationship, developing a passion that they dare not show once they're off the mountain. As time passes, both marry and raise families--but take yearly "fishing trips" together that keep their love alive. This novella, from Annie Proulx's 1999 short story collection, CLOSE RANGE, was adapted into a critically acclaimed film in 2005 starring Heath Ledger and Jake Gyllenhaal.

Size
Length:55 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:5.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 2005 - $0.75 Save 92%
Paperback, 1998 - $4.25
Audio, 2005 - $0.75 Save 92%
Hardcover, 2006 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 2005 - $1.58 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2006 - $5.00 Save 80%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Digital - $5.70 Save 42%
Paperback, 2007 - $24.99 Save 64%

Similar Items on eBay