Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Bridge to Terabithia
(Paperback, 1987) Other Editions...

Author: Katherine Paterson

Ten-year-old Jess has many fears--including a fear of water and a fear of bullies--but his biggest f...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$6.99
Save 89%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0064401847
ISBN-13: 9780064401845
Jun 1987
Publisher: Trophy Pr
128 pages
Grade: From 7 to 9
Reissue
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (106)
Details
Other Editions
Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! man498
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
any problem very minor, Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! olivertwist
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No markings inside. Wrinkled cover. Media Mail from MT More info
$0.75 Buy! jumbo801
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some wear and tear. Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! ccscrubs
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Used soft cover book in good condition, all intact, shows normal edge/cover... Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! windmill*5
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
minor bend in cover. clean copy! Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! keithnecaise
() 100%
was library book - tear on the cover near the spine but is in good shape Media Mail from AL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ceilszam
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! readcycleamerica
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! authoronebooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Good Media Mail from ME
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! books_bonanza
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. Books... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! la_contessa
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Shelf wear. Some smudging on covers, light pencil marks on page edges. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! metismedia
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very light wear on edges of cover, otherwise book is great. Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booksonbayou
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Fast shipper! Committed to a greener Louisiana by recycling! Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booksonbayou
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Fast shipper! Committed to a greener Louisiana by recycling! Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! books_at_half
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! elsidbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! elsidbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Name on cover Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! snowlionbooks
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Used Condition - GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ohiolookatabook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
COVER IS WORN Clean, nice condition. Good reading copy. Ships Within 24... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bay-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! missionbasedbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Gaylord load purchased August , 2009 Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. The edges and corners are slightly frayed. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! debpurt
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
FAST SHIPPING! Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! abundatrade
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Satisfaction Guaranteed May have slight wear, coloring or minimal... Media Mail from SC More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! springy8
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! valley_of_the_sun_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
minor corner and cover and edge wear Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Minimal damage to cover... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AAEC2429 A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AAEC2744 A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AARF2051 A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AASA1948 A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AAPB2474 A good copy. Softly worn around edges. dented. All pages and... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AAOL3034 All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings.... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AATA1918 A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AAQZ2574 dented cover. A good copy. Softly worn around edges. book has... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! bookmanjcd
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! theusedbookhounds
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear rippedf... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! myner69er
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
Paperback, Harper and row. Corner torn, some creasing. Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mrluckystars
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 93%
Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Ten-year-old Jess has many fears--including a fear of water and a fear of bullies--but his biggest fear is that the other kids will find out about his love of drawing and painting and tease him. Then Leslie, who is rich and smart and doesn't even own a TV set, moves into the neighborhood. The two become inseparable friends and rule as king and queen in Terabithia, their own secret hiding place. Winner of the 1978 Newbery Medal., The life of a ten-year-old boy in rural Virginia expands when he becomes friends with a newcomer who subsequently meets an untimely death trying to reach their hideaway, Terabithia, during a storm.

Size
Length:128 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:2.4 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "Ba-room, ba-room, ba-room, baripity, baripity, baripity--good. His dad had the pickup going. He could get up now. Jess slide out of bed and into his overalls."

Industry Reviews
"There are only a few novels for children about death...This one succeeds brilliantly and speaks to the resolution of grief among the living. But because the writing is so fine and persuasive, the impact on readers of all ages is deep."
Eden Ross Lipson

"The story is one of remarkable richness and depth, beautifully written."



Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Rose Blanche
$10.00
Don't Forget Your Etiquette!
$1.00 Save 93%
Guide for Using Bridge to Terabithia in the Cla...
$3.14 Save 65%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2000 - $1.25 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1977 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1987 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 1983 - $0.75 Save 93%
Paperback, 1997 - $16.95
Hardcover, 1987 - $0.75 Save 95%
Audio, 1986 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2000 - $5.99 Save 72%
Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 66%
Hardcover, 1999 - $5.35 Save 68%
Paperback, 2004 - $0.75 Save 74%
Paperback, 2005 - $2.98 Save 57%
Audio, 2005 - $13.00 Save 49%
Hardcover, 2007 - $34.17
Hardcover, 1996 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay