Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Breaking Dawn
(Hardcover, 2008) Other Editions...

Author: Stephenie Meyer

Although eighteen-year-old Bella joins the dark but seductive world of the immortals by marrying Edw...
BEST PRICE
$8.95

LIST PRICE
$22.99
Save 61%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 031606792X
ISBN-13: 9780316067928
Aug 2008
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
756 pages
Grade: From 7 to 9
Twilight Saga
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (55)
Details
Other Editions
Like New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$10.00 Buy! arohaly10
() 100%
read 1x, book jacket shows some slight shelf wear Media Mail from IN More info
$10.00 Buy! nashvillern25
()
Hardback book in excellant condition. Media Mail from TN More info
$11.00 Buy! 6519kimberly
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$11.00 Buy! juicycouturegirl77
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Hardcover, like new. read once. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$11.00 Buy! andtheyloveit
()
HARDCOVER TWILIGHT SAGA FINAL BOOK! PHOTO PREVIEW AVAILABLE! Dust jacket in... Media Mail from NY More info
$11.25 Buy! pinkhibiscus.2008
() 100%
Extremely good condition; 4th & last novel to Twilight series Media Mail from MS More info
$11.49 Buy! amycbull
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Looks Brand New, First Edition. Absolutely crisp and clean. No damage to... Media Mail from TX More info
$12.00 Buy! theladykate
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Hardback with dust cover. Great condition, read once. Media Mail from PA More info
$12.00 Buy! cyco6788
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
read, dust jacket is in great shape Media Mail from PA More info
$12.00 Buy! hgblad
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This is a 1st edition. Different cover than shown. On corner shows very... Media Mail from IN More info
$12.00 Buy! saabiox
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Semi-read. LIKE NEW CONDITION Media Mail from MA More info
$12.00 Buy! lam635
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 75%
Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.00 Buy! anandmohan22
()
Hard-cover, used just once. In great condition. Media Mail from MN More info
$12.05 Buy! eloise630
() 100%
Dust cover like new. Media Mail from IL More info
$12.13 Buy! dewbuck
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Read once...Great Book Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.25 Buy! jhartley23
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book has been read once otherwise book looks brand new. Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.45 Buy! hurley_girlie-half
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book has only been read once and is in great condition. It is the... Media Mail from AZ More info
$12.50 Buy! godzgurl4life
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book is in excellent condition. The jacket shows only light wear. It... Media Mail from FL More info
$12.98 Buy! flower488
() 100%
Hard Cover book with 754 pages. Last book in the Twilight series. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$13.00 Buy! danes_r_gr8
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Different paper cover than picture. Original 2008 picture of chess pieces... Media Mail from CA More info
$13.00 Buy! lalunapie
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Dust jacket has a few minor wear marks. Book itself in excellent condition.... Media Mail from CA More info
$13.00 Buy! uri4355
() 100%
Bought new. Read once Media Mail from MN More info
$13.99 Buy! dm11895
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Hard copy in perfect condition. My name is writter on the inside page (not... Media Mail from FL More info
$13.99 Buy! pbatbs
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Gently read! Media Mail from TX More info
$14.00 Buy! hefy1979
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from NC More info
$14.08 Buy! thebookpros
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 94%
Warehouse Overstock, Looks Great, No Highlights or Markings, Money Back... Media Mail from IN More info
$14.30 Buy! greatbookprices
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from ML* More info
$14.40 Buy! 123nedzada
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Read once. In perfect condition. Same day shipping! Media Mail from NY More info
$14.70 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Perfect! Never used. Fast shipping! Money back guarantee! You will love our... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.78 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Flawless book! Never opened! Immediate shipment. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.99 Buy! lordjohnny1
()
i just read it and left it there in a corner, it looks brand new. Media Mail from PR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! buttrfly107
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
hardcover, read once, there are two pages where the corners have a crease... Media Mail from CA More info
$15.00 Buy! wnjskj2rx5
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
My brother bought this on ebay brand new, and didn't realize that I had all... Media Mail from AZ More info
$15.00 Buy! fairfax1651
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
HARDCOVER, NO PAGES BENT OR TORN, NO WRITING Media Mail from FL More info
$15.00 Buy! kristina21207
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Read once, in awesome condition. Media Mail from TX More info
$15.00 Buy! jennibeth05
() 100%
In very good condition. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! pdudley05
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent condition. Small 1/2" tear on front cover but pages are not torn... Media Mail from NC More info
$15.00 Buy! joannaa9
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Only read once, near-perfect condition! Very slight shelf wear on edges of... Media Mail from VA More info
$15.00 Buy! sedah22
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$15.00 Buy! klauth21
() 100%
read once but looks brand new, no signs of use Media Mail from VA More info
$15.00 Buy! hollyalp84
()
Perfect Condition! Read in a week! Media Mail from VT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.15 Buy! da3wmen
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 92%
The only issue with this book, is fingerprint smudges on the book cover. Media Mail from VA More info
$15.48 Buy! parrish-newbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift! Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.49 Buy! hzel42
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Hardcover. Read once. New book. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$16.98 Buy! cacmail
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Bit of general shelf wear - have seen much worse in bookstores. Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$17.24 Buy! strandbookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$17.88 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Fine Lightly used copy. Media Mail from ML* More info
$18.00 Buy! linnie878
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$18.50 Buy! jerkandterk
() 100%
Media Mail from IN More info
$19.99 Buy! fatcat407
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
GOOD Media Mail from MD More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Although eighteen-year-old Bella joins the dark but seductive world of the immortals by marrying Edward the vampire, her connection to the powerful werewolf Jacob remains unsevered., BREAKING DAWN, the hotly anticipated fourth and final book in the bestselling crossover teen vampire series Twilight, wraps up some very important questions in the gripping and wildly romantic story of Bella Swan. Split into three sections, one of which is narrated by werewolf Jacob Black, the story opens with Bella driving along, thinking about her impending wedding to Edward. Although it seems that she's about to get exactly what she wants, Bella has no idea what lays in store for her: a near-death transformation, an all-out vampire war, and many painfully divided loyalties. Though there has been some debate how well the final volume of the quartet stands up to the others, it's undoubtedly a fast-paced, edge-of-your-seat read. Shades of the Darla story line in the popular television series ANGEL are definitely in play here, as well as hints of dark gothic romances and even modern young adult fiction by the likes of Garth Nix, Holly Black, and Scott Westerfeld.

Details
Series:Twilight Saga

Size
Length:756 pages
Height:8.5 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:2.2 in
Weight:29.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Charlotte Gray
$0.75
Secrets of the Morning
$0.75 Save 96%
Eclipse
$4.99 Save 75%
Other Editions

Audio, 2008 - $33.02 Save 44%
Hardcover, 2009 - $18.25 Save 29%
Hardcover, 2009 - $13.54 Save 45%

Similar Items on eBay