Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

"Boots and Saddles" Or, Life in Dakato With General Custer
(Paperback, 1987) Other Editions...

Author: Elizabeth B. Custer

BEST PRICE
$0.97

LIST PRICE
$19.95
Save 95%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0806111925
ISBN-13: 9780806111926
Jun 1987
Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (25)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.00 Buy! riddl1cl
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SHIPS FAST!! no marks Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.75 Buy! xyzbook123
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
New, free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24... Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.76 Buy! povertyhillbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 463-409 shipped... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.29 Buy! thebookpros
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 94%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from IN More info

View all 6 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.75 Buy! jeffpg
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
fast shipping-former library book-stamps, etc otherwise in excellent... Media Mail from SD More info
$4.25 Buy! davtsw
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
b136 Media Mail from KS More info
$9.00 Buy! sweetfloridabooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Like new soft cover; same isbn; 1961 Copyright. D 19 ADD ON 07/31/08 Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.50 Buy! alibris_books_01
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Like New Paperback. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 6 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.19 Buy! ivanhoe162
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
HAND PICKED, CORNERS GOOD, VERY LITTLE BOOKSHELF WEAR, LOW PRICES ALL THE... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.25 Buy! blackcatsfriend
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Clean except for minor crease in corner of cover and spot on cover. Media Mail from WI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.26 Buy! alibris_books_01
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Soft cover, minimal shelf wear, clean text, tight binding. Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.95 Buy! spartan1232008
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
No highlighting. Tips of corners front & rear covers and several pages in... Media Mail from MI More info

View all 6 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.97 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AANR2574 A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some... Media Mail from WA More info
$1.01 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! owl-books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
ex-library book Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! nettextstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.50 Buy! kathysshoppe
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
1913 HARPER & BROTHERS EDITION/ AGED AND WORN COPY/ Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$34.88 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Height:7.8 in
Width:5.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:11.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2002 - $21.77 Save 16%
Paperback, 2002 - $7.80 Save 51%
Hardcover, 1976 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1996 - $32.00 Save 41%
Hardcover, 1969 - $3.29 Save 87%
Hardcover, 1974 - $9.39 Save 37%
Hardcover, 1977 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 1991 - $19.95 Save 20%
Paperback, 2001 - $12.51 Save 33%

Similar Items on eBay