Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 044021453X

ISBN-13: 9780440214533

Jun 1997

Publisher: Bantam Books

Reissue

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Bones of Coral (Paperback, 1997) Other Editions...
Author: James W. Hall

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.50 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (33 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! grinner325
(221Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! dan1941books
(491Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Different cover. 1993 printing. No markings or underlining. 1956....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ME More info...
$0.75 Buy! teehigh
(466Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
ONE SLIGHT SPINE CREASE-CLEAN AND TIGHT  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
$0.75 Buy! imamessnc
(1769Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Tight, solid. Save on shipping & get free delivery confirmation! Check my... Media Mail NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! arthurs-corner
(60Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Previously read book and it is in very good condition.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WI More info...
$0.75 Buy! cdc6150
(1133Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
light wear to edges couple creases on spine 1993 edition item # a12  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(7256Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read - only 2 spine creases/tanning to outside edge only. Pages are...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! georgiesg
(3332Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
very tight pages, mark across side  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! booked00
(61475Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(8284Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
1A  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! fleamarketbooks
(4572Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
{VG++} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Page edges beginning to tan...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! rodesales
(14768Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Fast Shipping ex-libra 090607-311A  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! petfriends2007
(112Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Fast shipping from Midwest Media Mail MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! dragonstarlight13
(4986Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
SOFTCOVER PAGES FINE SLIGHT EDGE WEAR  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! mulligans_library
(391Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, inside pages are mostly crisp and... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! doubleakids
(6220Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! hao_83
(24621Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! hao_83
(24621Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail CA More info...
$0.95 Buy! p-troll
(726Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Diff cover. 1993 Dell edition. Some cover wear and creases.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.99 Buy! terbooks
(393Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
First printing, different cover than shown, very good front to back.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$1.00 Buy! seashellbooksinc
(34347Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Dell Trade...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$1.10 Buy! awkward_melon_books
(1950Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Fast, careful shipping! Media Mail MN More info...
$1.25 Buy! browse4books
(461Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
pgs clean & tight, wear to cover edges, lean to spine, Delivery...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$1.49 Buy! shangri-la-books0
(705Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Paperback. Binding in great condition. Cover/Title in very good condition....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$1.99 Buy! cozycell
(780Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1993.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$2.00 Buy! pagemstr
(2074Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books_05
(370Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
12mo-over 6 3/4-7 3/4 tall 044021453x No Return...Book Grade: Very Good... Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books_05
(370Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Very Good Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books_05
(370Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack,... Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books_05
(370Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Very Good 044021453X s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and... Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books_05
(370Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Very Good 044021453X s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and... Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.49 Buy! gceres
(454Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very Good Condition - some shelf wear - mass market paperback (Paperbacks -... Media Mail CA More info...
$41.69 Buy! bwibook
(65059Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1991 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Paperback, 2004 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 89%)
About this Book
Size
Height:7.3 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:7.2 oz

Industry Reviews
"Hall's ability to describe mayhem, mutilation, and madness with graphic clarity places him among the best of the contemporary observers of the world gone mad."
Traub

"Brilliantly suspenseful...Hall raises mystery writing to its rightful place of honor alongside the best of American fiction."
Traub


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeBones of Coral, you may also enjoy:
Hard Aground: James W. Hall (Paperback, 1994)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Mean High Tide: James W. Hall (Paperback, 1995)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Gone Wild: James W. Hall (Paperback, 1996)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)