Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Bloomability
(Paperback, 1999) Other Editions...

Author: Sharon Creech

When her aunt and uncle take her from New Mexico to Lugano, Switzerland, to attend an international ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$6.99
Save 89%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 006440823X
ISBN-13: 9780064408233
Sep 1999
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
273 pages
Grade: From 7 to 9
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (45)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! uniquely-nature
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Some spine and cover wear. Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! tanager41
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
read only a few times Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! daisesandroses
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
smoke-free home Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! rms1925
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! kbsarge
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Scholastic edition Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! chesapeakegal
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
#1464 Media Mail from MS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! onlinebob
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
VERY GOOD CONDITION! no writing! 2 small cover dents Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! pat28203
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Name inside cover. Slightly dirty on back cover Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! lizdiz29
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! theauntava
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
READ ONCE/I SHIP DAILY Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! luv-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
very good by creech Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! luv-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
ex library, very good paperback, by creech Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! luv-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
ex library, very good paperback, by creech Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! luv-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
ex library, very good paperback, by creech Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! luv-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
ex-library professionally laminated paperback in very very good condition... Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
V166 Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booksonbayou
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Fast shipper! Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booksonbayou
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Fast shipper! Scholastic version Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lisamcbrid
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
slight edge wear on cover-previous owner name on IFC Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! luv-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
very good paperback by Creech Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! smk4851
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition - fast shipping! Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! dcgwstore
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
This book is in good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! judi1028
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Tight, clean copy. Very slight tanning of pages at edges. Cover has little... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! sleverett
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Very good preowned condition. No writing or stray marks. Minor evidence of... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! marksmithstuff
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
FAST SHIPPING! This book is in VG condition. There is minor edgewear and... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.89 Buy! hippysunflower2007
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 78%
b-6, great shape Media Mail from TX More info
$0.99 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear.... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! beemer31.31
() 100%
Book is in good shape-- paw print stamp on inside of front cover, and some... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.04 Buy! rosehen61
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition Media Mail from FL More info
$1.50 Buy! animal*
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very Good condition with slight bend to cover. Pages clean. FAST SHIPPING,... Media Mail from CA More info
$1.67 Buy! bunches_of_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
1999 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! papasjo
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_05
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good This book is in very good condition. No highlighted portions or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_05
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_05
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good 006440823X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item,... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_05
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
VERY_GOOD Very good paperback by Creech. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.75 Buy! deeree2
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$2.95 Buy! myblacktandogs
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! dzbookgirl
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
When her aunt and uncle take her from New Mexico to Lugano, Switzerland, to attend an international school, thirteen-year-old Dinnie discovers an expanding world and her place within it.

Size
Length:273 pages
Height:7.8 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:7.2 oz

Industry Reviews
"Newbery winner Creech will not disappoint her many fans in yet another insightful novel about an adolescent girl."



Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 95%
Audio, 2000 - $4.98 Save 84%
Audio, 2000 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1999 - $33.29

Similar Items on eBay