Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0515137200

ISBN-13: 9780515137200

Jul 2004

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group

352 pages

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Blindside: An FBI Thriller (Paperback, 2004) Other Editions...
Author: Catherine Coulter

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Good Help (150 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! wills10
(8294Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Creasing on spine, spine moderately out of square  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! cbjalj
(1085Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine creasing, cover wear - AJ  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! sexyheavenlee
(471Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
ONLY READ ONCE! Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! pauline151
(158Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
some creases in spine, smoke free home  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! nellieslily27
(86Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Wear from reading. Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! communitybooks
(3089Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Good  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KS More info...
$0.75 Buy! mikestieb
(244Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Fast Shipping.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! angnjas
(363Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Good reading copy with general reading, handling and edge wear. Clean....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! timeoutbooks
(1185Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
FIRST PRINTING-1ST Edition PAPERBACK/Professional Service and SPEEDY...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! standard3rd8b54
(452Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight corner wear.Price sticker on back.100% customer satisfaction. Media Mail MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! rudgate1
(208Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No marks or folded pages Media Mail MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! robertsbookclub
(502Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
minimal wear small spine creases  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! mhughes135
(251Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
paperback; spine is creased; someone has written D in magic marker on cover Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! lrydzinski
(142Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! anocha
(790Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
12 Media Mail NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! chico-s-mom
(497Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Shows wear from multiple readings.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! 3$nan
(2082Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SAME DAY SHIPPING  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! jdolci505
(81Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NM More info...
$0.75 Buy! recycledtechnologies
(5475Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
(5) clean Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! missamac01
(52Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! daxst
(84Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Gently read twice - minor shelf wear and spine creasing. Media Mail WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! chrismpv
(352Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
by Catherine Coulter. Very well read  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VT More info...
$0.75 Buy! teehigh
(479Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
NORMAL READING CREASES AND SOME SHELFWEAR  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
$0.75 Buy! brettromero
(3323Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
good reading copy, ships quickly  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! psycholipton
(29Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail NV More info...
$0.75 Buy! shaggy-75
(462Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! yangbeef
(160Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Paperback, Clean inside and out, remainder mark on edge, slight cover wear Media Mail NV More info...
$0.75 Buy! pearlrivergal
(484Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail MS More info...
$0.75 Buy! lk_newcomb
(452Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Delivery Confirmation! Some Edge Wear! Click More Info For Detailed...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! edsathome
(589Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Used w/slight bend to it. Name written on inside page. Non-smoking home,... Media Mail NM More info...
$0.75 Buy! briantammy123
(737Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
NO WRITING OR STAINING - HAS WEAR AROUND THE EDGES Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! copperlocked
(27Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Creases on spine, creases on far left of front cover near spine like the... Media Mail GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! booksfromme2you
(608Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
I ship next day, everyday...all my books are from a smoke free home and all...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CT More info...
$0.75 Buy! dlanding75
(287Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages are perfect, binding has some creasing. Overall, it's a great book! Media Mail GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2091Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2091Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2091Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2091Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! mammycat14
(553Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Cover & pages clean, one crease in spine , small wearing of edges of cover.... Media Mail OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! jdgcag
(879Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
normal reading wear, comes from smoke free home Media Mail KY More info...
$0.75 Buy! shelly34912128
(28Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
The cover is slightly worn  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! neva47
(638Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
(1128)list all my books good or acceptable easier that way.fast shipping Media Mail OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! pugpack1
(311Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
F23 More by Author listed. Slice to Spine Edge & Cvr Hinge, little peeling,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! kuipsema
(69Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Fast Shipping Media Mail MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! collectons
(29648Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Book has noticeable edge and shelf wear. Clean pages.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! lroberts39
(2991Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NOT ex-library. No writing, underlining, highlighting.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NM More info...
$0.75 Buy! trtllove77
(1399Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Some wear to cover and spine creasing, no writing. (H08) Media Mail WI More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(3008Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! eddmarr9
(755Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Former library book with bends in cover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(1143Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
normal wear GOOD. In clean condition with minor wear to cover and pages.... Media Mail ML* More info...

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Audio, 2003 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Hardcover, 2003 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Audio, 2003 - Buy it now for $1.00 (Save 95%)
Audio, 2003 - Buy it now for $2.09 (Save 97%)
Audio, 2003 - Buy it now for $25.69 (Save 30%)
Audio, 2003 - Buy it now for $25.77 (Save 73%)
Paperback, 2004 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Audio, 2004 - Buy it now for $0.98 (Save 92%)
Hardcover, 2003 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Audio, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2004 - Buy it now for $34.53
Audio, 2006 - Buy it now for $8.69 (Save 48%)
About this Book
Synopsis
FBI agents Sherlock and Savich are confronted with two bizarre cases. In the first, a 6-year-old kidnap victim escapes from his captors, who are killed in the aftermath--but someone is still trying to snatch the boy. In the second, a serial killer has a penchant for Washington D.C.-area teachers, yet seems to really be after Savich....

Size
Length:352 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:0.1 in
Weight:5.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeBlindside, you may also enjoy:
Blind Instinct: Robert W. Walker (Paperback, 2001)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 89%)
The Edge: Catherine Coulter (Paperback, 2000)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Blowout: Catherine Coulter (Paperback, 2005)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)