Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Black Rose: Library Edition
(Paperback, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: Nora Roberts

This is the second part of In the Garden, a paranormal romance trilogy concerning three women who wo...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0515138657
ISBN-13: 9780515138658
Jun 2005
Publisher: Jove Pubns
370 pages
In the Garden
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (200)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! kelkan1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Creases to the spine and wear around the edges. Crease to the front cover... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kuipsema
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
fast shipping Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! jakkkak
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
spine creases store sticker Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! tk34
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
non smoking home Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! gogogirlz3
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition. No tears, marks or folds. Ever so slight crease... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! paulp130
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Will ship item SAME DAY if order received early enough. Media Mail from WI More info
$0.75 Buy! bkworm
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book in slightly used condition. No spine creases. Can tell its been read... Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mngo20001
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! tyo6198
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from LA More info
$0.75 Buy! fierceblonde125mh
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! bodafam
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NH More info
$0.75 Buy! travis_guy
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from ME More info
$0.75 Buy! jpu4de
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
The cover is starting to separate from the book Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read once Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! agebele
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book two of the Garden Trilogy - read once. Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! sky092
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from LA More info
$0.75 Buy! wutuppalmtree
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! kjhuddle1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kuipsema
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Fast Shipping! Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! takingiteasytoo
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
lightly read we ship fast C11 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! tsubers
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from DE More info
$0.75 Buy! modjim
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Nice book shipped shrink wrapped to you for the "extra mile." Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! rockiecook
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from WI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! zztopzz
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Two names written at the top of the first page (critics page) Smoke free... Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! artb100
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
mild cover & spine wear - non-smoking - delivery confirmation Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mouse10_11
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! mynameiswepeel
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
I ship quickly. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Read once/tanning to outside edge only. Pages are clean. Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sweetpea_61_28
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
The spine is creased. This book is in good condition. It comes from a... Media Mail from WI More info
$0.75 Buy! tim371975
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great Book! Very Good Condition! Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! jlgrissom
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very gently used book. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sky08901
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Non smoking home, very good condition fast ship Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! sffortenberry
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
creases in spine, fast shipping Media Mail from MS More info
$0.75 Buy! hcwalker41
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kdkilcullen
() 100%
Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booksmartoo
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Once-read paperback with minimal wear. Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! njconnie
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
creases on the spine- nice clean used book Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! aemolnar
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
From a non-smoking environment. Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! julesk1123
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
great Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! cofinney
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Great Book....We appreciate the business...non smoking non pet home...fast... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! very72something
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from AR More info
$0.75 Buy! joshnshell99
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mlittle82
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good condition Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! orangewoodcarver
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
READ JUST ONCE. A COUPLE BENT CORNERS BUT CLEAN AND SMELLS NEW. Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! littleone1382
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Slight crease in spine, minor bends on corners. Media Mail from AL More info


Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
This is the second part of In the Garden, a paranormal romance trilogy concerning three women who work at a nursery on the grounds of an old mansion haunted by the Harper Bride, a furious ghost hungry for revenge. This entry's focus is the mansion's owner, Roz Harper, and how she unexpectedly finds love with the man researching her ancestors in an attempt to discover information about the Harper Bride.

Details
Series:In the Garden

Size
Length:370 pages
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:6.4 oz

Industry Reviews
"[A] warm and loving family drama...laced with strength and passion. Excellent as always!"
Romantic Times BOOKclub - Jill M. Smith (06/01/2005)

"[BLACK ROSE] ably showcases the author's many strengths, from her creation of appealing characters to her melding of the eerily paranormal with the delightfully down-to-earth." (starred review)
Publishers Weekly (05/16/2005)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Red Lily
$0.75 Save 90%
For Now, Forever
$0.75 Save 79%
Playing the Odds
$0.75 Save 79%
Other Editions

Audio, 2005 - $12.07 Save 86%
Audio, 2005 - $21.69 Save 13%
Audio, 2005 - $51.35
Audio, 2005 - $9.23 Save 73%
Audio, 2005 - $8.00 Save 70%
Audio, 2005 - $1.99 Save 94%
Audio, 2005 - $25.12
Audio, 2005 - $19.85 Save 79%
Paperback, 2005 - $3.39 Save 75%
Hardcover, 2005 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2005 - $4.99 Save 61%
Audio, 2005 - $2.54 Save 85%
Hardcover, 2005 - $3.50
Book, 2005 - $7.50
Hardcover, 2005 - $1.25 Save 93%

Similar Items on eBay