Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0515138657

ISBN-13: 9780515138658

Jun 2005

Publisher: Jove Pubns

370 pages

In the Garden

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Black Rose (Paperback, 2005) Other Editions...
Author: Nora Roberts

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Good Help (137 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! wmmcpres
(458Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
spine creases bottom of cover edge wear Media Mail WI More info...
$0.75 Buy! katrina07086
(699Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! sparklykatt
(165Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover somewhat beat up, but inside is in good condition. Fast shipping with...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! kendra8568
(351Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! geriwheel
(801Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! streit6207
(195Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Clean, intact copy. Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! leteamo
(9) 100%
has been read, normal shelf wear Media Mail WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! des225827
(282Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Same Day/Next Day Shipping. Some minor wear on the cover. Media Mail AZ More info...
$0.75 Buy! mixerjim314
(139Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
great book  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! mamread
(556Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Spine creasing but otherwise intact. Media Mail CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! natertater123
(60Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IA More info...
$0.75 Buy! sweetshots12
(812Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
I ship daily. Text clean, some spine creases. Initials on inside cover. Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! v_haselden
(23Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Cover has some damage but pages are all intact.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
$0.75 Buy! 7235donna
(67Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! sparksjmh
(66Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
LA More info...
$0.75 Buy! anocha
(737Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
30b Media Mail NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! laser010_1
(104Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some shelf wear Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! betc17
(298Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Spine creases and shelf wear Media Mail GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! magickingdom1958
(40Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! pugpack1
(123Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
R15 Spine & 2 cvr corners creased. 25 Pgs corner bent, no marks. Pick from...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! annmarie3000
(27Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some spine creases. Read once. Smoke free!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! karalynn10
(6) 100%
cover slightly worn  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! rayk572
(8) 100%
ship quick! 100% guarantee Media Mail WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! lajac-atouchofglass
(685Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
2 in the in the garden trilogy  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AL More info...
$0.75 Buy! barb2783
(72Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
minor wear on book jacket, no missing pages or tears, smokeless home Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! lpiesik
(3) 100%
Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(909Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(909Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(909Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! mommurphy
(1663Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AL More info...
$0.75 Buy! trippsgrammy
(1693Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Front cover is loose but pages are perfect!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! quantum_b6
(1996Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
The copy been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact.... Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! quantum_b6
(1996Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
The copy been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact.... Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! arch0401
(7575Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
/s  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(39242Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! drinkwine1204
(459Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Ships within 48 hrs. No markings or tanning. Media Mail AR More info...
$0.75 Buy! booksales3jcn
(1100Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
good,  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! for_mom_books
(131Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! mindlessforum
(69Feedback is 50 to 99) 99%
Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(438Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! thebookgrinder
(141Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Minimal creasing on the spine the pages are clean and the binding is solid.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KS More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(2300Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Small tear in spine.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(2300Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. ex library 2005 Paperback.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(2300Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. 2005 Paperback.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! msbigbucks
(2029Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
back cover has a tear. 1st 10 pages are rippled becasue of a spill. Great...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! books_at_half
(2765Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! sheltimdavsav
(536Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Media Mail AR More info...
$0.75 Buy! beaglebookstore
(27237Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! ksmith1037499d
(140Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! kecoppola
(279Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Media Mail GA More info...

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $24.13 (Save 72%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $7.32 (Save 70%)
Audio, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $6.26 (Save 82%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $3.93 (Save 85%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $3.99 (Save 89%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $8.50 (Save 65%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $59.20 (Save 39%)
Paperback, 2005 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Hardcover, 2005 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $4.00 (Save 69%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $3.99 (Save 76%)
Hardcover, 2005 - Buy it now for $3.00
Binding Unknown, 2005 - Buy it now for $7.50
About this Book
Synopsis
This is the second part of In the Garden, a paranormal romance trilogy concerning three women who work at a nursery on the grounds of an old mansion haunted by the Harper Bride, a furious ghost hungry for revenge. This entry's focus is the mansion's owner, Roz Harper, and how she unexpectedly finds love with the man researching her ancestors in an attempt to discover information about the Harper Bride.

Details
Series:In the Garden

Size
Length:370 pages
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:6.4 oz

Industry Reviews
"[A] warm and loving family drama...laced with strength and passion. Excellent as always!"
Romantic Times BOOKclub - Jill M. Smith (06/01/2005)

"[BLACK ROSE] ably showcases the author's many strengths, from her creation of appealing characters to her melding of the eerily paranormal with the delightfully down-to-earth." (starred review)
Publishers Weekly (05/16/2005)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeBlack Rose, you may also enjoy:
Red Lily: Nora Roberts (Paperback, 2006)

Buy it for $1.92 (Save 86%)
The Stolen Years: Fiona Hood-Stewart (Paperback, 2001)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 87%)
The Cowboy's Lady: Debbie Macomber (Paperback, 1990)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 74%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.