Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Biology: Guided Reading and Study Workbook
(Hardcover, 2001) Other Editions...

Author: Joseph S. Levine, Kenneth R. Miller, Linda Lael Miller

BEST PRICE
$2.13

LIST PRICE
$97.95
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 013050730X
ISBN-13: 9780130507303
Aug 2001
Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (124)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$45.66 Buy! kkaleypoo
() 100%
great condition hard cover. some scratches on edges of book and minimal... Media Mail from CA More info
$47.65 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$49.84 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$71.00 Buy! markes14
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Brand new never used Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 8 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$25.00 Buy! stefanieob
()
Media Mail from FL More info
$40.00 Buy! bethobrien12345
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
A few highlighted pages but structurally sound Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$40.00 Buy! joanuld
()
The book has no writting on the pages. It does have a name on the cover Media Mail from MA More info
$42.95 Buy! vppstudenttextbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Fast Shipping. Clean Pages. minor shelf wear. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 14 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$6.95 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.33 Buy! alibris_books_07
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good 013050730X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item,... Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.80 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:15114478 All orders shipped within 1... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! ssoota99
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MA More info

View all 45 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.25 Buy! goodwillbks
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.25 Buy! elistics
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. We also ship no... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.87 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings,... Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.98 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 32 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.13 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book selection as BIG as Texas. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.59 Buy! trinity-city-books
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 87%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.00 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Former Library Book and/or book has writing and/or highlighting * If you... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.21 Buy! integrityusa
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Used and abused, still intact, completely usable. can't beat the price. Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 25 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Height:10.8 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:90.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 2000 - $1.50 Save 91%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 2000 - $10.00 Save 79%
Hardcover, 2000 - $106.20
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 1995 - $2.15 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1995 - $1.67 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 95%
Other, 2000 - $37.28 Save 58%
Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1993 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2003 - $5.00 Save 94%
Paperback, 2004 - $2.10 Save 75%
Paperback, 2004 - $6.38 Save 35%
Hardcover, 2004 - $18.25 Save 82%
Hardcover, 2004 - $45.50 Save 55%

Similar Items on eBay