Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Beyond the Great Snow Mountains
(Paperback, 2000) Other Editions...

Author: Louis L'Amour

A collection of 10 short stories on varied subjects by L'Amour, each based loosely on experiences th...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$5.50
Save 86%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0553580418
ISBN-13: 9780553580419
May 2000
Publisher: Bantam Books
282 pages
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (48)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! lebookcafe
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Close to like new,page edge a bit yellowed,slight edge ware Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mountaingirl41
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No torn pages, all intact. Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! tritreasure
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
some cover wear Media Mail from IA More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Never read. (L1114) Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ginnyd02
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
one spine mark and the color on the ft cover is coming off, no marks at all Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dhjones62ve
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Nice reading copy. midd7 Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! msbeadhavin
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Smoke free home. No marks or dog ears. Media Mail from AZ More info
$0.75 Buy! melanie81661
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
minimal shelf wear, great shape Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! azstateofmind
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Lightly used paperback book in very good condition, all intact, shows... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! collectons
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Cover is showing light shelf wear. Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! luv-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
very good paperback y Lamour Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! collectons
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Cover is showing light shelf wear. Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lappetcatsblue
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
spine crease Media Mail from KS More info
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
V285 Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! spiritedhorse
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
light edge wear Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! vintclothes
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SOME slight wear on edges of cover Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! starwords
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Slight creasing Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! booksisrme
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
I ship ASAP. Very light wear. No loose pages, no missing pages, no torn... Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! elliesan
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! nikkinap
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8473331ZM482tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! printerman
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Great reading!PB 0891 Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! dizzymusik
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 94%
Minor wear to the edges of cover, otherwise in great shape! Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! 10366
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
slight edge wear Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! 10366
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
almost like new Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! grandestshop
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from WI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! yakimabooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from WA More info
$1.00 Buy! dkelly163
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$1.00 Buy! pugpack1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
F7 More by Author listed. Square, tight, clean, no marks. Spine fine... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.15 Buy! tjdilorenzo
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Overall in very good condition. Cover has some scuffs and creases. Spine is... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! lindaleerice
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 86%
Media Mail from MO More info
$1.42 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.49 Buy! pengragon1942
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Line # 1 2 3 4 etc. Some cover all around shelf & moderate reading wear.... Media Mail from MI More info
$1.75 Buy! 25434312@deleted
()
Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! man498
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
small slant,mild spine crease lines,pages white, Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.01 Buy! hypatia1
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your... Media Mail from FL More info
$2.50 Buy! snitz2
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some wrinkling of the outer cover. Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.89 Buy! ashaltamimi
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Only been read once. Very good condition. Media Mail from GA More info
$2.99 Buy! yourbookstore
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! citywbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Mass Market Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading... Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.50 Buy! glenwoodbooks09
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
top edge front cover rubbed; Media Mail from NE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.95 Buy! wjtdcx
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
2000 ; Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used... Media Mail from VT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.98 Buy! 928christalsbookstore
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This book is used, with slight coverwear and yellowing of the pages. There... Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! bargnhtr
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
faint spine creases, light shelfwear, small amount of writing inside back... Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.69 Buy! mybooklocator
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 96%
SKU:422872 - YR: 1999 - Title: Beyond The Great Snow Mountains -... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
A collection of 10 short stories on varied subjects by L'Amour, each based loosely on experiences that he had after leaving home while still a teenager.

Size
Length:282 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:4.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Showdown Trail
$0.75 Save 89%
Kilkenny
$0.75 Save 84%
From the Listening Hills
$0.75 Save 87%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 95%
Audio, 1999 - $4.04 Save 83%
Paperback, 1999 - $14.37 Save 46%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1999 - $7.50 Save 86%
Paperback, 1999 - $29.99

Similar Items on eBay