Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0140168249

ISBN-13: 9780140168242

Dec 1994

Publisher: Penguin Group USA

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Believing Is Seeing: Creating the Culture of Art (Paperback, 1994)
Author: Mary Anne Staniszewski

Best Price: $2.72
List Price: $15.95 (Save 82%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (17 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$7.95 Buy! cornacres
(3627Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Brand new, as shown in photo, paperback. We ship each business day during... Media Mail MO More info...
$8.00 Buy! jsward32
(1179Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
New Book. Fast Shipping. May have small remainder mark. Media Mail ML* More info...
$8.00 Buy! callseller-com
(11644Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
New Paperback Book With Inventory Mark - No Tears - No Creases - Ships Now!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$8.88 Buy! sunnyleis
(3) 100%
Perfect Condition! Will ship right away! :-)  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
 View all Brand New Items
Like New Help (6 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$4.95 Buy! venus*2001
(37135Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book In Nice Condition. No Creases On Cover Or Spine. Same Day Shipping...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$6.90 Buy! magicman9318
(42Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Order ships quickly!! Book has normal wear on cover and corners. No...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$6.95 Buy! arthenryrichard
(1345Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SKU: 144852  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$8.00 Buy! m7e7g0a3n
(7) 100%
Used for a short period for a summer class... Media Mail PA More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (11 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$4.20 Buy! alibris_books_01
(1060Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very good Softcover, minor shelf wear otherwise a clean, tight, unmarked... Media Mail ML* More info...
$5.55 Buy! bookwarriors
(4484Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
- More info...
$6.00 Buy! caliqueen16
(4) 100%
Back cover slightly bent. Contains some highlighting Media Mail CA More info...
$8.49 Buy! leighsfavoritebooks
(3) 100%
paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (8 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$2.85 Buy! beaglebookstore
(29514Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$3.59 Buy! alibris_books_01
(1060Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Good 0140168249 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. Media Mail ML* More info...
$4.22 Buy! seashellbooksinc
(35266Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
A good reading copy only. 1995 Penguin (Non-Classics) Trade PaperBack  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$7.18 Buy! textbooks-now
(91632Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Fast shipping! Texts may have highlighting. Great customer service!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
 View all Good Items
Acceptable Help (3 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$2.72 Buy! green_earth_books
(7809Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$2.72 Buy! thrift_books
(60173Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$5.80 Buy! penntext
(2978Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
**Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab).** Books...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
About this Book
Size
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:13.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeBelieving Is Seeing, you may also enjoy:
In the Making: Linda Weintraub (Paperback, 2003)

Buy it for $13.98 (Save 48%)
Artspeak: Robert Atkins (Paperback, 1997)

Buy it for $4.95 (Save 75%)
Art on the Edge and over: Arthur C. Danto, Linda Weintraub, Thomas McEvilley (Paperback, 1997)

Buy it for $10.00 (Save 57%)