Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0321127153

ISBN-13: 9780321127150

Apr 2003

Publisher: Addison-Wesley

1152 pages

Edition: 3

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Beginning and Intermediate Algebra (Hardcover, 2003) Other Editions...
Author: E. John Hornsby, John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial, Terry McGinnis

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $130.67 (Save 99%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Like New Help (73 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$4.98 Buy! stunneroo7-half
(7) 100%
This book was bought used, but is in "Like New" condition simply because it... Media Mail TN More info...
$4.99 Buy! bnsmith0430
(45Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Mild wear to cover. No higlighting or writing. Media Mail AL More info...
$4.99 Buy! lynz007
(3) 100%
Very good condition with edges worn out on front cover. Pages still in good... Media Mail MO More info...
$5.00 Buy! dmt524
(94Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail KS More info...
$5.00 Buy! dscott3412
(3) 100%
Media Mail GA More info...
$5.00 Buy! turnerd8
(3) 100%
needed it for a class in freshman year  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$5.42 Buy! toesie8806
(1) 100%
no highlights, great condition! Media Mail GA More info...
$5.44 Buy! tjeffords8
(0)
In Great Condition Media Mail SC More info...
$6.14 Buy! linzproeschi
(0)
Book still crackles a little when you open because it has been used so...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$6.84 Buy! kenkay07
(5) 100%
No writing! Only used a few times! Media Mail OH More info...
$7.00 Buy! fourthgradeteacher
(26Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book is in very good condition only used for eight week session. No... Media Mail MO More info...
$7.00 Buy! littledinosaurgirl
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Hardcover. There is minimal wear and tear on the outside cover. No... Media Mail KS More info...
$8.00 Buy! bonilla.ralph
(8) 100%
Beginning& Intermediate Algebra: Third Edition by Lial Hornsby & Mcginnis Media Mail GA More info...
$10.00 Buy! 123mierop
(19Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Includes Second book Solutions manual Media Mail TN More info...
$10.00 Buy! franchesca2265
(15Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Also has C/D's.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$10.00 Buy! brody12388
(2) 100%
Never used, class dropped  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$10.00 Buy! juls057
(3) 80%
Bought new. Used for one semester. Pages are in perfect condition. Media Mail KS More info...
$10.00 Buy! swtcreations
(22Feedback is 10 to 49)
it is just slightly warn on the cover. Media Mail NC More info...
$11.00 Buy! wl2vera
(229Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
NO WRITING OR HIGHLIGHTING!!!!!!FAST SHIPPING  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WI More info...
$12.00 Buy! lil_miz_priss
(43Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
no markings or highlights, in great condition, edges of cover slightly worn... Media Mail TN More info...
$12.00 Buy! squeezy83
(104Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
AWESOME CONDITION Media Mail NC More info...
$12.00 Buy! anyo904
(8) 100%
very good condition Media Mail GA More info...
$13.13 Buy! cyndi8913
(2124Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
no code, 3e Media Mail OK More info...
$14.00 Buy! iloverick18
(3) 100%
Ships quickly! Media Mail TN More info...
$14.99 Buy! getitswiftbook
(108Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Fine hard cover book has minor shelf wear, strong binding, clean inside...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$15.00 Buy! cartercitychick
(29Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book looks brand new off the shelf. It is in mint condition. Media Mail KY More info...
$15.00 Buy! chodde39
(22Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Beginning & Intermediate Algebra 3rd edition Authors: Lial, Hornsby,... Media Mail WA More info...
$15.00 Buy! bicycling4lou
(3) 100%
no writing or highlighting marks are in the book, slight wear on front...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$15.00 Buy! maddiemae08
(10Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Perfect book. No damage whatsoever. Taken care of with book covers.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$15.00 Buy! booked29
(31Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Will ship quickly---same day if possible. Media Mail TN More info...
$15.00 Buy! marthae2007
(7)
Hardcover, never good cover. No writing or highlighting.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$15.50 Buy! theprincess15
(4) 100%
Corner bent... no highlight or marks in book Media Mail ML* More info...
$16.01 Buy! sport1629
(5) 100%
No highlighting and is in great condition Media Mail OH More info...
$20.00 Buy! jenmarve
(14Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Barely used Media Mail WA More info...
$20.00 Buy! babyfairy
(47Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TN More info...
$20.00 Buy! ill_logistik
(105Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$23.00 Buy! ronomas
(37Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IA More info...
$24.99 Buy! sagas18
(30Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$25.13 Buy! sonapluto
(2) 100%
looks in an excellent condition. no highlighting, not used Media Mail TX More info...
$30.00 Buy! mcquilk2
(17Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book is was used a lot but I kept it in like new condition. the my... Media Mail GA More info...
$30.00 Buy! baynex04
(29Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No Highlighting or marks in book. Great condition for the price Media Mail NC More info...
$30.00 Buy! dickey122
(7) 100%
The book is in great shape. No highlighting or markings inside. You would...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$30.00 Buy! karmzattic
(1346Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KS More info...
$30.00 Buy! bad1030
(8) 100%
Has some highlighting in first few chapters. Never finished course.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
LA More info...
$30.00 Buy! vernsgirl.2008
(1) 100%
little worn but you can't really tell Media Mail MO More info...
$32.00 Buy! keepnitrl
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 67%
Great condition and ships fast. Media Mail WI More info...
$35.00 Buy! tommykb127
(29Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Pretty much brand new, no markings Media Mail GA More info...
$40.00 Buy! quickcarolina
(3) 100%
I bought this book new and only used it one semester Media Mail SC More info...
$40.00 Buy! skylarv217
(90Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
This book was bought new and used for one semester. I am very carefull with... Media Mail TN More info...
$40.00 Buy! lilhaddah
(39Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition!! No highlighting or marks on pages. Media Mail TN More info...

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Paperback, 1999 - Buy it now for $1.68 (Save 93%)
Paperback, 1999 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Hardcover, 1996 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Hardcover, 1996 - Buy it now for $4.99 (Save 51%)
Hardcover, 1997 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2000 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Hardcover, 2001 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Hardcover, 2001 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Hardcover, 2003 - Buy it now for $2.27 (Save 97%)
About this Book
Size
Length:1152 pages
Height:10.5 in
Width:9.0 in
Thickness:1.8 in
Weight:82.9 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeBeginning and Intermediate Algebra, you may also enjoy:
Computer Concepts: Dan Oja, June Jamrich Parsons (Other, 2008)

Buy it for $20.00 (Save 35%)
Internet Research: Carol D. Terry, Donald I. Barker (Paperback, 2008)

Buy it for $28.90 (Save 9%)
New Perspectives on Microsoft Office Excel 2007: Dan Oja, June Jamrich Parsons, Patrick Carey, Roy Ageloff (Paperback, 2007)

Buy it for $33.95 (Save 32%)