Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0321127110

ISBN-13: 9780321127112

Feb 2003

Publisher: Addison-Wesley

Edition: 9

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Beginning Algebra (Hardcover, 2003) Other Editions...
Author: E. John Hornsby Jr., John Hornsby, Margaret L. Lial, Terry McGinnis

Best Price: $0.86
List Price: $134.67 (Save 99%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (66 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.89 Buy! elistics
(9117Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
slightly tattered We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. We... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.89 Buy! betterworldbooks
(217707Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$3.55 Buy! vxangelkissxv
(0)
Used book, cover slightly worn from storage and usage. Pages in perfect... Media Mail FL More info...
$4.16 Buy! b.dao24
(132Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Good used condition book. No missing pages.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$4.99 Buy! linsibrownson
(4) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$5.00 Buy! mweber1987
(3) 100%
some wear on the binding and stamped used but the pages are in great...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$5.00 Buy! calbookex
(507Feedback is 500 to 999) 96%
Slight wear. access code intact. Usually ship within 24 hours. Media Mail CA More info...
$5.00 Buy! calbookex
(507Feedback is 500 to 999) 96%
Access code intact. Usually ship within 24 hours. Media Mail CA More info...
$5.00 Buy! x0pureinnocentzx
(0)
Cover is a little worn. Inside pages in great condition. Media Mail FL More info...
$5.25 Buy! 2hawck
(188Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
nowriting in book Media Mail OH More info...
$5.25 Buy! scracac
(542Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Great shape, so clean, fast to ship. Media Mail CA More info...
$5.26 Buy! okashi_yuki
(12Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
corners are damaged, but other than that its still good. Media Mail ML* More info...
$5.32 Buy! john_2652
(13Feedback is 10 to 49) 80%
Media Mail CA More info...
$5.94 Buy! jjdiv2
(76Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail PA More info...
$6.00 Buy! crystalawdish
(39Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book is in very good condition. It has normal wear and tear on the... Media Mail MI More info...
$6.00 Buy! mra65775
(3) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MO More info...
$6.24 Buy! k-bear25
(245Feedback is 100 to 499) 95%
Very good Media Mail MN More info...
$6.49 Buy! lanva1
(19Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Incredible condition! Only thing is the corners of the cover are starting... Media Mail OH More info...
$6.50 Buy! bluman9
(198Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
just some backpack wear otherwise fine mostly on the corners inside of book... Media Mail CA More info...
$7.84 Buy! ecampus.com
(73186Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
May contain some highlighting. We select best copy available. - 9th...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KY More info...
$7.99 Buy! ruibal_20
(36Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No damages, little wearing, but in Very Good Condition! Media Mail CA More info...
$8.01 Buy! chamber45432
(113Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover a little worn, but in good condition. It has very little writing... Media Mail CA More info...
$8.18 Buy! zillionsof
(11158Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
9th.Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$8.30 Buy! dalangelo7686
(12Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book is in very good condition Media Mail FL More info...
$9.00 Buy! beth10221967
(4) 100%
No markings or highlighting. Happy to answer any questions or send...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AZ More info...
$9.90 Buy! gapeach2436
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 92%
Media Mail FL More info...
$9.95 Buy! scracac
(542Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Great shape, fast shipping. Media Mail CA More info...
$9.99 Buy! matty0182
(34Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Beginning Algebra (hardcover). Book is in VERY GOOD condition. (Book was...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$10.00 Buy! morganbrittney87
(5) 100%
Used, but in very good condition. No bent pages, No writing, cover has a... Media Mail WA More info...
$10.00 Buy! yvzramos7
(13Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Pages are intact!!! No markings!!! Minimum wearon edges. FAST SHIPPING!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$10.00 Buy! taniakhoury
(158Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very little wear and tear on cover. Pages are very well taken care of only... Media Mail CA More info...
$10.00 Buy! tomo_1005
(3) 100%
This book includes a student's solutions manual and Digital Video... Media Mail CA More info...
$10.00 Buy! harrytammy1992
(96Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very Good Used book. Media Mail CA More info...
$10.00 Buy! eli122267
(3) 100%
good condition Media Mail OH More info...
$11.00 Buy! starjade77
(63Feedback is 50 to 99) 96%
Very little side notes. Book in good condition. Media Mail CA More info...
$12.00 Buy! hearthesilence
(38Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
The corners have some wear, but the book is in great condition. Media Mail CA More info...
$13.50 Buy! bluman9
(198Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
this text has an access code intact is in very good cond to like new with... Media Mail CA More info...
$14.00 Buy! sekiisaac
(89Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very GoodNo Highlighting, no Marks, Well taken care of. 1-2 DAY SUPER FAST... Media Mail CA More info...
$15.00 Buy! jpmon007
(30Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Good book in decent condition. Media Mail FL More info...
$15.00 Buy! cry*baby*
(7) 100%
there is some writing inside the book but they are notes to help you...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$15.00 Buy! judybabe88
(10Feedback is 10 to 49) 90%
Slight wear, but in excellent condition Media Mail IL More info...
$20.00 Buy! lilenright06
(2) 100%
Hard back book. Minimal wear and writing to book. Media Mail OH More info...
$20.00 Buy! aversionofvictoria
(59Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Some wear on the cover, slight highlighting and pencil marks on a few pages  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$20.00 Buy! gaylej209
(2)
This book is in very good condition, no markings inside, cover shiny. Book... Media Mail CA More info...
$23.40 Buy! myctaine
(18Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
corner wear. Great condition other than that. Media Mail MO More info...
$24.66 Buy! britt3738
(55Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
wear along edges of book. Media Mail FL More info...
$25.00 Buy! dontaskmey
(10Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some damage to the cover. "Used" sticker/stamp on spine. Media Mail CA More info...
$25.00 Buy! bergdo1200
(41Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Beginning Algebra 9th Edition. Inside is beautiful. Cover is bent slightly....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$25.00 Buy! rocky2039
(7) 100%
Beginning Algebra- Ninth Edition: Lial, Hornsby and McGinnis  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$25.00 Buy! jesykuh
(1) 100%
Media Mail GA More info...

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1995 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Paperback, 2000 - Buy it now for $1.49 (Save 94%)
Hardcover, 1991 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 98%)
Hardcover, 1998 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 98%)
Hardcover, 2000 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Paperback, 2000 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Paperback, 1991 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Paperback, 1996 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Binding Unknown, 1984 - Buy it now for $0.75
Binding Unknown, 1988 - Buy it now for $0.75
Other, 2000 - Buy it now for $20.00 (Save 80%)
Hardcover, 2001 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Hardcover, 1995 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 92%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $2.00 (Save 98%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 1999 - Buy it now for $84.00 (Save 10%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Binding Unknown, 1976 - Buy it now for $0.75
Binding Unknown, 1980 - Buy it now for $0.75
Binding Unknown, 1992 - Buy it now for $3.99
Hardcover, 2001 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Paperback, 2000 - Buy it now for $8.91 (Save 53%)
Audio, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2000 - Buy it now for $3.88 (Save 93%)
Hardcover, 2007 - Buy it now for $49.67 (Save 63%)
Binding Unknown, 2007 - Buy it now for $162.28
Paperback, 2007 - Buy it now for $12.17
About this Book
Size
Height:10.3 in
Width:8.8 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:58.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeBeginning Algebra, you may also enjoy:
Intermediate Algebra: E. John Hornsby Jr., E. John Hornsby, Margaret Lial, Terry McGinnis (Hardcover, 2003)

Buy it for $1.02 (Save 99%)
Beginning Algebra: K. Elayn Martin-Gay (Other, 2004)

Buy it for $4.00 (Save 97%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.