Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Basic Technical Mathematics with Calculus
(Hardcover, 2004) Other Editions...

Author: Allyn J. Washington

BEST PRICE
$2.22

LIST PRICE
$153.27
Save 98%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0321131940
ISBN-13: 9780321131942
Jul 2004
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
993 pages
Edition: 8
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (83)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$20.00 Buy! endofheartzero
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No bends, tears, ripped pages, writing, or dirty markings. All clean,... Media Mail from NJ More info
$20.00 Buy! bryant62567
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from ME More info
$20.00 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$25.00 Buy! crazyeyez69
() 100%
This book was only used one semester. Very good condition. Media Mail from PA More info

View all 17 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$15.00 Buy! brittbabe115
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NV More info
$15.00 Buy! tanks_a_lot01
() 100%
This book has been used very little and is in the least 'like new'... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! chickaroo_110
() 100%
The edges are slightly bent but barely noticeable!! Media Mail from OH More info
$20.00 Buy! casprla
() 100%
Media Mail from ND More info

View all 24 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.00 Buy! marino.rockets
()
Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.08 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.51 Buy! limabuckeye
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book in very good condition. Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$11.00 Buy! dan0107ssc
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Eighth Edition Hardcover. Very Good Condition. NO Writing. Media Mail from OH More info

View all 14 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.22 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.50 Buy! nettextstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! fallestar
() 100%
Some worn corners, some markings. Media Mail from IN More info
$5.00 Buy! knm1122
()
Good Shape. Corners Slightly Worn. Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 19 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.22 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.22 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! fearthenofear
() 100%
There is water damage on the bottom of the pages. Must have happened when I... Media Mail from MI More info
$10.00 Buy! jdmprelude2k1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Binding is slighty loose. Edges are worn Media Mail from NC More info

View all 9 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Length:993 pages
Height:10.3 in
Width:8.8 in
Thickness:1.8 in
Weight:85.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1990 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.99 Save 99%
Paperback, 1999 - $3.91 Save 85%
Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 99%
Book, 1990 - $0.75
Book, 1985 - $1.58
Book, 1985 - $0.75
Book, 1978 - $0.75
Book, 1978 - $0.75
Hardcover, 1985 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2008 - $85.67 Save 48%

Similar Items on eBay