Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Basic College Mathematics
(Paperback, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: Marvin L. Bittinger

BEST PRICE
$12.93

LIST PRICE
$134.67
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0321319060
ISBN-13: 9780321319067
Nov 2005
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
676 pages
Edition: 10
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (61)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$62.41 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$82.05 Buy! collegiate_books
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
10th Edition Softcover | Never been used | Stored in a smokefree... Media Mail from ML* More info
$90.26 Buy! thebookpros
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 94%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from IN More info
$95.60 Buy! meanqueen00
() 100%
Media Mail from CA More info

View all 8 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$32.55 Buy! madronapoint
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
like new, ships within 24 hours. may have some minor shelf wear if any at... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$51.70 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$85.00 Buy! melissamalloy22
() 100%
Media Mail from OR More info
$90.00 Buy! fantoccini7
()
Cellophane removed. MyMathLab eCollege student access kit still sealed. Media Mail from AZ More info

View all 7 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$25.65 Buy! firstclassbook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
. Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14... Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$25.67 Buy! blue_rocket_books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Light wear to cover edges and corners, pages are tight and clean Media Mail from ML* More info
$34.82 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$50.05 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 10 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$12.93 Buy! firstclassbook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Edition: 10th, , Fast shipping! Expedited 2-3 days, Standard 4-14 days,... Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.95 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$13.00 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$28.25 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 25 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$13.00 Buy! nettextstore
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
SLIGHT WATER DAMAGE, STILL VERY READABLE, SAVE $$!! Books have varying... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$36.25 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Unable to accept returns... Media Mail from ML* More info
$63.00 Buy! sandiegobooks92116
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Great budget copy! Used stickers/stamps. Cover/edge medum wear, corners... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$63.40 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
MyMathLab not included.All text is legible, may contain markings, cover... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 11 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Length:676 pages
Height:10.8 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:53.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Creative Impulse
$0.75 Save 99%
Paradigm College Accounting
$4.24 Save 96%
Essentials of Biology
$1.99 Save 98%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1994 - $2.52 Save 96%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 2002 - $9.50 Save 88%
Paperback, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1998 - $31.50 Save 68%
Paperback, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2000 - $0.89 Save 99%
Paperback, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1999 - $658.66
Paperback, 1998 - $7.52 Save 92%
Paperback, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - $20.00
Paperback, 2007 - $33.87
Paperback, 2009 - $67.00 Save 35%

Similar Items on eBay