Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0874845890

ISBN-13: 9780874845891

Jan 1984

Publisher: McGraw-Hill College

168 pages

Illustrated

Edition: 2

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Ballet Basics (Paperback, 1984) Other Editions...
Author: Sandra Noll Hammond

Best Price: $0.75
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (3 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$19.99 Buy! books_cheap_fast_now
(429Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
*100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$21.99 Buy! spelldrum
(690Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
NEW - Paperback - - * * Minor Cover Wear // [ [ May have lite shelf...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
Like New Help (4 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.49 Buy! collectorsales2
(846Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Mayfield 1984; some shelf wear Media Mail IL More info...
$3.97 Buy! newsboybooks
(5924Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
2nd edition. Minor corner crease from shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$4.17 Buy! alibris
(241344Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 97%
Fine 0874845890 2nd edition. Minor corner crease from shelf wear. Media Mail ML* More info...
$19.99 Buy! books_cheap_fast_now
(429Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
*100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
Very Good Help (6 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$2.00 Buy! gretchengraves
(46Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
some writing on inside of back cover. Media Mail VA More info...
$3.00 Buy! berkss
(146Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
SECOND EDITION: Book is in great condition, corners and edges are worn on... Media Mail CO More info...
$4.95 Buy! choochoo6760
(74Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very good condition, glossy softcover. Text is very clean and unmarked....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$5.20 Buy! alibris
(241344Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 97%
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. Oversized softcover. No... Media Mail ML* More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (5 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! grim1442
(142Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! booked00
(66887Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(60148Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$1.75 Buy! spencerbooksellers
(532Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Name written on short title page  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
 View all Good Items
Acceptable Help (4 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! ckcurtis1
(462Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Highlighted, tight binding, fine reading copy.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(235958Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(5917Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, best prices  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(7792Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
Other Editions
Paperback, 1993 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Paperback, 1974 - Buy it now for $0.75
Paperback, 1999 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Paperback, 2003 - Buy it now for $21.67 (Save 51%)
Binding Unknown, 1974 - Buy it now for $1.20
About this Book
Size
Length:168 pages


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.