Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0425214761

ISBN-13: 9780425214763

Apr 2007

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group

304 pages

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
At Risk (Paperback, 2007) Other Editions...
Author: Patricia Daniels Cornwell

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Good Help (83 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! natertater123
(64Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IA More info...
$0.75 Buy! beachadj8281
(111Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
spine creases Media Mail VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! leslie5180
(34Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! hopkins1212
(73Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
good condition, read once, creased binding, smoke free  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! t2abbu
(674Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Clean pages and cover. Slight wear on cover edge. Usually ships within 1...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NV More info...
$0.75 Buy! applegrrrl
(56Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! jlblackman
(57Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KS More info...
$0.75 Buy! nanseylee
(85Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Cover a tad worn. Pages clean Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! ledbettb
(19Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some shelf wear and small coffee stain on first three pages.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! applegrrrl
(56Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! dsa1959
(5536Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Few small blemishes on cover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! estatesgold
(192Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Gently read. Slight wear at corners and slightly out of square, Ships next...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! seltzer504
(233Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Ships next day! Creased spine. NO markings,bends or tears!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(2673Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(2673Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. The edges and corners are slightly frayed.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jeg56
(1806Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Some wear and sticker on cover but still in good condition. Thanks!!! Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(40311Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! texasmediaplus
(651Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Softbound book in good used condition. Shelf wear on cover and spine. Tight... Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! citywbooks
(1463Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Wear on cover edges. Bottom corners have some damage.General paperback...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$0.75 Buy! citywbooks
(1463Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$0.75 Buy! beaglebookstore
(28358Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! patricobooks
(10064Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Ships Next Business Day.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! patricobooks
(10064Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! keen_northwest
(8401Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. Keen ships in 2 business... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(10898Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
AAGG2437 A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some... Media Mail WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! ohiolookatabook
(12725Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Clean, nice condition. Good reading copy. Ships Within 24 Hours -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! justusmarcann
(3669Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
ex-library  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! tokentraders
(523Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! books_at_half
(2819Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! thebookgrinder
(155Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Minor shelf wear, minimal creasing on the spine, clean pages, a good used...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KS More info...
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(761Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(761Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
normal Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! suzettes-bookstore
(3591Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
This is a mass market paperback book. Former library copy with the usual...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(3510Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, best prices  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(222630Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(26426Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
* Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(111475Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(5016Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(189138Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(5016Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(15816Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(57262Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(57262Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! owl-books
(73898Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Used items at a great price! Come to OwlsBooks for all your media needs....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! bay-city-books
(601Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! valley_of_the_sun_books
(1009Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! taylor3952-half
(446Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! hao_83
(24506Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! hao_83
(24506Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! literarygeniusbooks
(23Feedback is 10 to 49) 93%
Books my be ex-library. All paperbacks will have different degrees of...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 2006 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Audio, 2006 - Buy it now for $1.50 (Save 94%)
Digital - Buy it now for $9.99 (Save 65%)
Paperback, 2007 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Binding Unknown, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2006 - Buy it now for $1.49
Hardcover, 2006 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
About this Book
Synopsis
Originally serialized in the New York Times magazine, this standalone procedural stars Winston "Win" Garano, a stylishly dressed, maverick police investigator dragged into a morass of dirty politics surrounding the Massachusetts gubernatorial race after he’s forced to reactivate a very cold case.

Size
Length:304 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:4.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeAt Risk, you may also enjoy:
Extreme Denial: David Morrell (Paperback, 1997)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
The Simeon Chamber: Steven Paul Martini (Paperback, 1995)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Body Farm: Patricia Cornwell (Paperback, 2007)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 84%)