My Account
Wish List
Sell My Stuff
Help
eBay Home
Sign in
Home
Books
Textbooks
Music
Movies
Games
Game Systems
Shopping Cart
Search:
Books
--------------------------
All Categories
Music
Movies
Video Games
Game Systems
Advanced Search
Home
>
Books
Save big now on our
top 200 bestselling books
Are You the One for Me?
(Paperback, 1993)
Other Editions...
Author:
Barbara De Angelis
BEST PRICE
$0.75
LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format:
Paperback
ISBN-10:
0440215757
ISBN-13:
9780440215752
Jun 1994
Publisher:
Dell Pub Co
448 pages
Reprint
Language:
English
Sell my copy
Add to my wishlist
Match my price
My Rating
I own it
Items for Sale (75)
Details
Other Editions
More items in:
Brand New
|
Like New
|
Very Good
|
Good
|
Acceptable
|
All Conditions
Very Good
About our quality ratings
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$0.75
gudenuf
(
466
)
100%
#1 Bestseller. Have the relationship you've always wanted.
Media Mail from OK
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
chesapeakegal
(
2409
)
100%
#7076
Media Mail from MS
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
brianrumi
(
595
)
100%
Packaged with care to insure arrives in dry, great condition! Happy to
...
Media Mail from FL
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
twin_maple_ranch
(
686
)
100%
Book in good shape, no torn pages or marks. Figure out if you're in the
...
Media Mail from PA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
boadoodles11
(
197
)
100%
Very Good condition. SHips fast. ships from Ca. 100% Satisfaction
...
Media Mail from CA
More info
$0.75
lskking
(
340
)
100%
Media Mail from SC
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
coachaurelie
(
269
)
100%
Media Mail from FL
More info
$0.75
notrump97
(
39
)
100%
very good condition, no dog eared pages
Media Mail from MD
More info
$0.75
sjtodob
(
1249
)
100%
Pages clean and tight; minor warping of back cover
Media Mail from WA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
getadeal22
(
575
)
100%
A nice copy, read once, ships next business day. box31
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
alicedemske576b
(
37
)
100%
great condition - spine is slightly bent from reading
Media Mail from MO
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
burkwen
(
65
)
100%
Coverslightlycreased - some minor shelf wear. We ship quickly and provide
...
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
lightboo
(
1177
)
100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,
...
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
lightboo
(
1177
)
100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,
...
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
lightboo
(
1177
)
100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,
...
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
lappetcatsblue
(
3921
)
100%
A couple of creases on spine.
Media Mail from KS
More info
$0.75
lappetcatsblue
(
3921
)
100%
Has spine creases.
Media Mail from KS
More info
$0.75
hufnpuf
(
4736
)
100%
paperback , one spine crease, tight, clean
Media Mail from CO
More info
$0.75
atlantabookcompany
(
31142
)
100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable
...
Media Mail from GA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
scarlett-b
(
4290
)
100%
Light spine wear to gently used book!
Media Mail from WI
More info
$0.75
greatbuybooks2
(
214922
)
99%
Different Cover Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best!
...
Media Mail from WA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
green_earth_books
(
27304
)
99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little
...
Media Mail from OR
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
massbookstore-online
(
153582
)
99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit
...
Media Mail from MA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
hippo_books
(
288945
)
99%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!
...
Media Mail from GA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
cobble2
(
19650
)
99%
AAWB1530 A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges
...
Media Mail from WA
More info
$0.75
davtsw
(
5553
)
99%
PB403 CORNER BENT
Media Mail from KS
More info
$0.75
2gunfreddy
(
1825
)
99%
nice
Media Mail from LA
More info
$0.75
owl-books
(
155137
)
99%
Used items at a great price! Come to OwlsBooks for all your media needs.
...
Media Mail from IN
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
guaranteed_satisfaction!
(
708
)
99%
Will ship within 24 hours or less! Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Media Mail from WA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
books777777
(
1318
)
98%
MONEY-BACK GUARANTEE, BUY WITH
...
Media Mail from IN
Get it faster
More info
$0.77
artsyreb57
(
583
)
98%
Shiny tight, clean, .,.fast ship,.. 5h
Media Mail from TX
More info
$0.79
005man
(
1353
)
100%
Media Mail from OH
More info
$0.95
marie7116
(
71
)
100%
B81 Very little wear and tear.
Media Mail from CT
More info
$0.97
artsyreb57
(
583
)
98%
Shiny & Clean , ..fast ship...12r
Media Mail from TX
More info
$0.99
fred74464
(
4683
)
100%
PB006614-156 DIFFERENT COVER. Island, 1992 Edition. Quick Ship. Thanks
...
Media Mail from OK
Get it faster
More info
$0.99
psummers32
(
3602
)
99%
nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight
Media Mail from CA
More info
$0.99
psummers32
(
3602
)
99%
nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight
Media Mail from CA
More info
$1.00
mlasa
(
463
)
100%
I always ship same day, check my feedback!
Media Mail from MO
More info
$1.00
mle875
(
13
)
100%
Excellent condition!
Media Mail from VA
More info
$1.00
bedford_falls_books
(
328
)
100%
Cover, spine and pages very good. Tight bind, no dog-ears, tears,
...
Media Mail from IL
Get it faster
More info
$1.00
wonderbooks
(
44563
)
100%
.
Media Mail from MD
Get it faster
More info
$1.05
ldyrud
(
391
)
100%
Read Once, Cover has 2 light creases, otherwise excellent condition.
Media Mail from VA
Get it faster
More info
$1.31
bookholders
(
35632
)
99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE
...
Media Mail from MD
Get it faster
More info
$1.50
genuwen1
(
66
)
88%
Paperback in great condition. Fast Shipping.
Media Mail from NH
More info
$1.75
shawtownprincess
(
155
)
100%
Has resided in a pet and smoke free environment.
Media Mail from WI
More info
$1.96
1066332159
(
95
)
100%
Corners Lightly Bumped, Previous Owners Name First Page, Spine NOT Creased,
...
Media Mail from IL
Get it faster
More info
$1.99
archivesbooksinc
(
62040
)
100%
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear.
...
Media Mail from OK
Get it faster
More info
$1.99
alibris
(
293490
)
98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$2.12
alibris_books_02
(
6716
)
98%
Very Good Very Good condition.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$2.12
alibris_books_02
(
6716
)
98%
Very Good Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
In general items shipped via Media Mail should arrive in 2-9 days (excluding Alaska and Hawaii) from the time of shipping
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
Page 1
of 2
Previous
1
|
2
Next
Go to page
Details
Size
Length:
448 pages
Height:
7.0 in
Width:
4.3 in
Thickness:
1.2 in
Weight:
8.0 oz
Did you find errors in this product information?
Submit a
catalog update request
now.
Other Editions
Audio, 1992
-
$0.75
Save 95%
Audio, 2004
-
$11.57
Save 42%
Similar Items on eBay
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc.
All rights reserved.