Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Animal Diversity
(Paperback, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Allan Larson, Cleveland P. Hickman, David J. Eisenhour, Larry S. Roberts, Susan L. Keen

BEST PRICE
$3.99

LIST PRICE
$122.15
Save 96%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0072528443
ISBN-13: 9780072528442
Feb 2006
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science Engineering
460 pages
Edition: 4
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (36)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$7.49 Buy! kmsaelens89
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Bought new and used it for a semester. Media Mail from IL More info
$7.90 Buy! run12557
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Animal Diversity 4th Ed-will ship immediately Media Mail from VA More info
$7.99 Buy! dfulfill1
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Unused 4th ed. w/ crisp, tight pages. Ships daily M-F. Cover & corner... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! davidloveserin
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$8.64 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$8.89 Buy! joshuag147
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Ships Today! Great book with minimal wear. Tight Binding and no markings. Media Mail from OH More info
$9.99 Buy! kensueanderson1978
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.99 Buy! dfulfill2
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Unused 4th US ed. with clean, unmarked pages. Ships out next business day!... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! neolee_x
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Minimal highlighting in first chapter. Very good condition. Media Mail from OH More info
$10.05 Buy! worldwide450
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
paperback, 4th, some notes, all pges intact, ship nxt day Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$11.50 Buy! willandjonathan4ever
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This item has had two owners. The previous owner got a ink blot on the back... Media Mail from FL More info
$11.63 Buy! bookgator2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very Good Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail from ML* More info
$12.00 Buy! cdelarosa1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Paperback, minimal damage to cover with one fold on cover, no writing, no... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! sungaibuloh
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Pages are crisp and clean. Selling fast and cheap! desk box. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! jaankijaan
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No marks or highlights in great condition :)This book is very similar to... Media Mail from GA More info
$15.00 Buy! huffthebuff21
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Only used for half a semester, still in very great shape Media Mail from KS More info
$15.00 Buy! jumpmanjim23
() 100%
good book, jus minor wear from use, still in great shape Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$17.99 Buy! kounov71
() 100%
Media Mail from NE More info
$19.00 Buy! lynnette3150
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
GOOD CONDITION. NO HIGHLIGHTING. GREAT BUY! Media Mail from MI More info
$19.99 Buy! adamh2020
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book is in very good condition. Light highlighting Media Mail from OH More info
$20.00 Buy! angelbabe10288
() 100%
corners are slighty curled and light water damage on one corner otherwise... Media Mail from MI More info
$20.00 Buy! missyh23
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
corners a little bent, but pages in really good cond. Media Mail from CO More info
$20.00 Buy! chic377
()
Paperback. Still in good condition. Pages are barely bent. Some... Media Mail from OK More info
$23.99 Buy! kasscherry08
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
GREAT CONDITION! HAS SOME HIGHLIGHTED AREAS BUT OTHERWISE GREAT... FAST... Media Mail from OK More info
$24.80 Buy! turgeork
() 100%
no rips, no writing, no underlining, minimal highlighing, minimal cover... Media Mail from FL More info
$25.00 Buy! t_time330
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
normal wear from use, mostly on outer cover..has some highlighting with... Media Mail from CA More info
$30.00 Buy! cates24
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No highlights corners are bent from everyday use, cover looks good Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$30.00 Buy! alssaxo321
() 100%
4th Ed. Good condition, used but no pencil/pen/highlighter marks Media Mail from FL More info
$39.00 Buy! ncdiscountbookstore
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Good Condition Fast Shipping Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$45.00 Buy! gigliotti8692
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
In good condition with minimal creasing. No markings or highlighting. Media Mail from KS More info
$45.00 Buy! elbeck14
() 100%
Has a few bent corners, but still has all pages. Paperback, no markings or... Media Mail from MI More info
$48.44 Buy! serine66
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
US 4th edition as advertised, no marks, pages are very clean, binding is... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$50.00 Buy! tdn.bassman
() 100%
Amazing condition! Slight wearing from backpack, but other than that it is... Media Mail from MN More info
$50.75 Buy! shavonnew2005
() 100%
pretty good shape. cover a little bent but no markings and no folded pages. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$55.00 Buy! nadia-8458
() 100%
ook in very good condition. Hardly used. Media Mail from ND More info
$74.22 Buy! bookcircus
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
We offer rapid, dependable delivery and guarantee you receive the correct... Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:460 pages
Height:10.5 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:36.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Florida's Fabulous Insects
$7.00 Save 58%
Birds of Georgia
$14.07 Save 35%
Laboratory Studies in Animal Diversity
$0.80 Save 99%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1995 - $2.20 Save 95%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2002 - $1.59 Save 92%
Paperback, 2002 - $12.00 Save 85%
Paperback, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1995 - $6.52 Save 89%
Paperback, 2001 - $80.78
Paperback, 2006 - $0.80 Save 99%
Paperback, 2006 - $26.84 Save 29%

Similar Items on eBay