Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Angels & Demons
(Paperback, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Dan Brown

Dan Brown and his trademark literary creation, the symbologist Robert Langdon, soared into publishin...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$9.99
Save 92%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1416524797
ISBN-13: 9781416524793
Mar 2006
Publisher: Pocket Books
713 pages
Reissue
Robert Langdon
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (53)
Details
Other Editions
Like New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! ebegood
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! darrell6ip6
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mschmid82
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Never Read, Basically New, it was a gift Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! valley_of_the_sun_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.98 Buy! outbr8k4
() 100%
In great condition - only read it once Media Mail from GA More info
$0.99 Buy! joesthings*pepilomoka
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Ships same day. Check my feedback for quality assurance! Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! gregghinessales
() 100%
New York Times Best Selling Author! Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! 6471q
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read Once. No dog-eared pages. Spine in perfect condition. Media Mail from AL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! burninbluz
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Little wear.. lightly read. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! shadyoaks88
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$1.00 Buy! eyesser
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Like New Condition! Ships within 1 day! Media Mail from VA More info
$1.00 Buy! jairuhme
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 95%
SHIPS FAST!!! GREAT BOOK!! Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.15 Buy! leteamo
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
little shelf wear Media Mail from WA More info
$1.25 Buy! kenferrell
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Read once. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! phillium12
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Read through once, book is in excellent condition Media Mail from GA More info
$1.25 Buy! majorphrank
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Like-New condition From a pet-free and smoke free-home Media Mail from CT More info
$1.25 Buy! cr88p28
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
BIN 42, SELLING OUR PERSONAL LIBRARY OF HARDBACKS AND PAPERBACKS, CHECK... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.48 Buy! sassytazmax
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$1.48 Buy! jeff-hewitt9986
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.49 Buy! bpoga159
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Front bottom corner slightly bent. Rest of book in perfect condition Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.49 Buy! jenae-10
(Feedback is 50 to 99)
Binder & Cover in Excellent Condition Media Mail from OH More info
$1.50 Buy! michellemybelle4
() 100%
one small tear in cover, read once, no markings Media Mail from SC More info
$1.99 Buy! kevinnfo69
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! pegeckley
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Read once, slight crease in binding - great condition! Media Mail from WI More info
$2.00 Buy! loka1013
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from MA More info
$2.00 Buy! ignats69
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition!! Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! housingworksbookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! eola4298
() 80%
Light creasing, otherwise like new Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.30 Buy! annama1982
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Light shelf wear Media Mail from MA More info
$2.50 Buy! 007.flamingo
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent condition. Looks Brand New. Media Mail from PA More info
$2.50 Buy! rubychoi92
() 100%
No writing/spills/marks on the pages; no damage, it's like brand new, but... Media Mail from CA More info
$2.50 Buy! mchushak
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 94%
Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! khidal84
()
This novel only been read once. The cover and pages are in good condition.... Media Mail from NY More info
$2.99 Buy! sajamerson
() 100%
very good shape Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! venus*2001
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Read Once. No Creases On Covers. Some Light Reading Lines On Spine. Same... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! venus*2001
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Read Once. No Creases On Covers. Some Reading Lines On Spine. Same Day... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! consultme4less
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 86%
Media Mail from PA More info
$3.00 Buy! srguinther
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
very good condition Media Mail from OR More info
$3.50 Buy! harryproductions
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Item usually ships within one day of purchase. Book is in like-new... Media Mail from CA More info
$3.89 Buy! kaptainkarl1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great Shape Great Book. Recycling for the future. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! keesoft
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very Good condition Media Mail from WY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.50 Buy! 91laplace
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This is practically brand new... Media Mail from IL More info
$5.00 Buy! tpark6283
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! shandi0388
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 85%
Only read once this book is in excellent condition Media Mail from OH More info
$5.33 Buy! alibris_books_06
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
FINE Paperback-1416524797 [BROWN, DAN] ANGELS & DEMONS. Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.50 Buy! eblack027
() 100%
No Highlighting Clean Pages. NEXT DAY SHIPPING Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.98 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Perfect! Never used. Fast shipping! Money back guarantee! You will love our... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.02 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Flawless book! Never opened! Immediate shipment. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.33 Buy! greatbookprices
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.33 Buy! thebookpros
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 94%
Warehouse Overstock, Looks Great, No Highlights or Markings, Money Back... Media Mail from IN More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Dan Brown and his trademark literary creation, the symbologist Robert Langdon, soared into publishing history with THE DA VINCI CODE, but ANGELS AND DEMONS actually marked the first appearance of the character. In Langdon's initial adventure, he is called to a research center in Switzerland to try to decipher a symbol that has been branded onto the murdered corpse of a renowned scientist. This morbid clue points Langdon down a treacherous trail littered with tortured bodies, each carrying a cryptic hint of an even more terrifying plot against the Vatican. As the leaders of the church gather and sequester themselves to select a replacement for the recently deceased pope, Langdon discovers that the ancient Illuminati have re-emerged to enact a terrible revenge of near-biblical proportions. This thriller features Dan Brown's blockbuster mix of captivating clues, astounding real history, and electrifying adventure, all swirling around a series of fictional crimes that are as dark and disturbing as any in recent memory. ANGELS AND DEMONS notably features a series of amazing ambigrams, an obscure art form of words graphically written such that they read the same from multiple angles or viewpoints., When a canister of anti-matter is stolen from a Swiss research facility, Robert Langdon is called in to investigate. A Harvard professor, Langdon is an expert on the ancient, quasi-scientific, and widely feared organization know as the Illuminati, who may or may not be wrapped up in the mystery.

Details
Series:Robert Langdon

Size
Length:713 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:15.2 oz

Industry Reviews
"Though its premises strain credulity, Brown's tale is laced with twists and shocks that keep the reader wired right up to the last revelation."
(05/01/2000)

"Well researched, and pulsingly told. With so much to enjoy, the only problem for the reader will be to keep from turning the pages too quickly."



Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Da Vinci Code
$0.75 Save 94%
Beach Road
$0.75 Save 92%
The Da Vinci Code
$0.75 Save 90%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2000 - $9.82 Save 60%
Other, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2003 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2003 - $5.11 Save 82%
Audio, 2003 - $1.25 Save 95%
Paperback, 2006 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 2003 - $4.81 Save 82%
Audio, 2004 - $9.99 Save 80%
Audio, 2004 - $8.90 Save 82%
Hardcover, 2005 - $6.74 Save 80%
Paperback, 2005 - $34.16

Similar Items on eBay