Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Anastasia at Your Service
(Paperback, 1995) Other Editions...

Author: Lois Lowry

After her best friend leaves for basketball camp, Anastasia fears she will have a boring and lonely ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$5.99
Save 87%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0440402905
ISBN-13: 9780440402909
Jul 1995
Publisher: Yearling Books
149 pages
Grade: From 7 to 9
Reprint
Anastasia Series
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (96)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! kristinw994
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
excellent condition Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! adsrus_media
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Trade Paperback. Normal shelf and display wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed.... Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! bargain_suite
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pet/smoke free home. Ships USPS. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.25 Buy! jomaes
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
New PB. No remainder marks. No shelf wear. From a closed book shop.... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 19 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! kentex49
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
This is A DELL YEARLING BOOK EDITION, 1992. Cover NOT as shown. Same... Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! ricoman1
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
EXCELLENT condition.Appears to have never been read,but has shelf wear on... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! martingaw
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
clean, smoke free home Media Mail from ME More info
$0.75 Buy! yellowrose12346
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 93%
Media Mail from MO More info

View all 15 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! legitimutt
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Light shelf wear visible to edges and to cover. Tight and unmarked.... Media Mail from UT More info
$0.75 Buy! matt857697
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Great condition. Free Upgrade to USPS Priority Mail! Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booksellerjmj
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! chplatero
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Media Mail from NM More info

View all 23 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! 1kingsdaughter
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Minor edge/shelf wear. My daughter said this is a good story. Enjoy. Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! bookmanjcd
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! carenejunk
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
slightly scuffed cover, pages are clean and undamaged Media Mail from VT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jullianone
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
paperback trade size Media Mail from NE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 27 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read.... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 12 Acceptable Items
Details


Synopsis
After her best friend leaves for basketball camp, Anastasia fears she will have a boring and lonely summer. She decides to place a "position wanted" advertisement in the local paper offering her services as a "Lady's Companion." Anastasia gets a lot more than she bargained for when she is hired by cranky Mrs. Bellingham., Twelve-year-old Anastasia has a series of disastrous experiences when, expecting to get a job as a lady's companion, she is hired instead to be a maid. Sequel to "Anastasia Again."

Details
Series:Anastasia Series

Size
Length:149 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:4.0 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: ""Groan," said Anastasia Krupnik feebly, and kicked the living room couch with one sneaker. She was lying on the living room floor. She was terribly depressed. She was so depressed that she was acting out all the deathbed scenes she could think of."

Industry Reviews
"For the third time straight, Lowry's right on target in capturing the thoughts and emotions of a 12-year-old girl and in proving herself as one of the consistently top children's writers in both appeal and quality."
Goodwin


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1982 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1989 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 1986 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1999 - $2.94 Save 81%
Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 94%

Similar Items on eBay