Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

An Essay Concerning Human Understanding
(Paperback, 1959) Other Editions...

Author: John Locke

BEST PRICE
$0.94

LIST PRICE
$18.95
Save 95%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0486205304
ISBN-13: 9780486205304
Jun 1959
Publisher: Dover Pubns
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (30)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.95 Buy! mierna1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
unread book, perfect condition Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.29 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.78 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.95 Buy! thebooktableinoakpark
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 7 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.50 Buy! ukfan75
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 94%
Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.50 Buy! jansellsbooks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MD More info
$12.74 Buy! parrish-newbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift! Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$13.66 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Fine Brand New Unread No Markings Tight Pages, Hardcover, Very Mild... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 6 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.00 Buy! nashcellar
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
EXCELLENT used paperback. NO marks, uncreased spine, just some light wear... Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.00 Buy! booksbeyondborders
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Binding/Spine warped from use but intact. Excellent Condition! Orders... Media Mail from TX More info
$4.72 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.95 Buy! rayenright
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book is in superb condition. Some minor shelf wear to covers and mild page... Media Mail from NY More info

View all 6 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.94 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Former Library book. Volume 1. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.94 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.36 Buy! the-book-ladies
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Minor shelf wear, great buy! Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.95 Buy! gearbooks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
535 pp. Underlinings on pages. Browning on cover. Some edge wear and aging... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 9 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.35 Buy! tangledwebmysteriesandoddities
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Light reading and shelf wear, light smoke smell Media Mail from ML* More info
$16.65 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:23.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1979 - $13.00 Save 69%
Paperback, 1998 - $4.57 Save 73%
Hardcover, 1996 - $29.29 Save 16%
Paperback, 1996 - $3.87 Save 64%
Paperback, 1994 - $3.00 Save 78%
Paperback, 1991 - $6.99 Save 21%
Paperback, 1988 - $3.00 Save 78%
Hardcover, 1959 - $233.50
Paperback, 1959 - $0.88 Save 95%
Paperback, 1993 - $1.54 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1975 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1977 - $2.12 Save 73%
Hardcover, 1979 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1979 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1999 - $3.00 Save 49%
Book, 1978 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2004 - $3.95
Paperback, 2007 - $33.36
Paperback, 2008 - $7.55 Save 57%
Hardcover, 2008 - $30.10 Save 30%
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2009 - $28.31
Paperback, 2009 - $22.03
Paperback, 2009 - $22.04
Hardcover, 2009 - $28.26
Paperback, 2009 - $19.02
Hardcover, 2009 - $28.59

Similar Items on eBay