Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

An Enquiry Concerning Human Understanding
(Paperback, 1988) Other Editions...

Author: David Hume

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$13.98
Save 94%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0879755008
ISBN-13: 9780879755003
Sep 1988
Publisher: Prometheus Books
Great Books in Philosophy Series
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (39)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.42 Buy! k8ief
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
RAPID ship (5) Media Mail from MI More info
$3.69 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.00 Buy! osulaw05
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from OH More info
$5.45 Buy! betterlifebooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
New,neat,clean and crisp copy. We offer quick shipping, careful packaging,... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 13 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.00 Buy! twobooksforyou
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
NEVER READ! BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, HOWEVER HAS A CREASE ON THE... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Fine 0879755008 NEVER READ! BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, HOWEVER HAS A... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.00 Buy! mangionet
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good condition, you would not even know that the book has been used,... Media Mail from OH More info
$5.00 Buy! cardiffbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
08/04-05 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 8 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.99 Buy! theprosenest
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
cover and binding in perfect condition; name inside front cover, very minor... Media Mail from NE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.57 Buy! ncgeneralstore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Cover edge and corner wear. A little underlining and some highlighting on... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.49 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:SOME... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! borninscorpio
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
I will try to ship the same day if possible. Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 7 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! craftylot
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Some highlighting; still a good reading copy. Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 8 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! beebabybee3
() 100%
college book used Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.58 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Details
Series:Great Books in Philosophy Series

Size
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:6.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1988 - $0.75 Save 91%
Hardcover, 1999 - $35.99
Paperback, 1999 - $3.29 Save 87%
Hardcover, 1993 - $10.00 Save 59%
Paperback, 1993 - $0.75 Save 89%
Hardcover, 1988 - $9.75 Save 53%
Hardcover, 2001 - $134.16
Paperback, 1966 - $1.49 Save 78%
Paperback, 2006 - $42.07 Save 23%
Paperback, 2004 - $1.77 Save 74%
Paperback, 2004 - $13.31 Save 36%
Paperback, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2006 - $2.58 Save 48%
Paperback, 2007 - $3.00 Save 81%
Paperback, 2007 - $10.53
Paperback, 2007 - $3.50 Save 29%
Paperback, 2008 - $6.94 Save 42%

Similar Items on eBay