Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

American History: A Survey Since 1865
(Paperback, 1999) Other Editions...

Author: Alan Brinkley

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$109.35
Save 99%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0073033928
ISBN-13: 9780073033921
Jul 1999
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
Edition: 10
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (69)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.99 Buy! paradigmmediagroup
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Brand new, never read Media Mail from TN More info
$10.00 Buy! sweetcandyzz
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 95%
Cover shows minimal signs of shelf wear, other than that, brand new! Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.00 Buy! sandyp9913
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
I bought this book brand new and used it maybe twice. There are a few... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.00 Buy! afteryouvegone1900
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
AMERICAN HISTORY VOL 2 since 1865 a survey- 10th edition excellent! Media Mail from FL More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.79 Buy! rcsmw7
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 70%
great book Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.00 Buy! hazeltine99
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
very minor shelf wear, great condition! one page with highlighting only. no... Media Mail from ID More info
$4.00 Buy! mjmiller525
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very little highlighting or writing. great condition. Media Mail from MI More info
$5.00 Buy! narychrun
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
in very mint condition. A couple of highlights, and edge of front a little... Media Mail from CA More info

View all 17 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8481624ZM344tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.95 Buy! trinab1227
() 100%
Very good condition. Strong binding. No torn pages. Small amount of... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.11 Buy! alibris_books_01
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Very Good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 22 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! owl-books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Highlightings Present;Stained Edges;Creased Cover;Book Bent Or Slightly... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! bcsouter
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some highlights. No missing pages. USED stamp and sticker on cover. some... Media Mail from CA More info
$1.16 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 18 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! bkbuyers
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Light wear on cover. Highlighting. Book sturdy. - Ships Within 2 business... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! purplelillylove
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Cover mildly worn but still in good shape. Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 8 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Height:10.0 in
Width:8.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:45.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1991 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1981 - $0.75 Save 93%
Hardcover, 1999 - $2.46 Save 97%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1995 - $1.70 Save 89%
Paperback, 1998 - $1.00 Save 98%
Paperback, 1998 - $8.94 Save 67%
Paperback, 1995 - $20.00 Save 9%
Paperback, 1998 - $3.00 Save 89%
Paperback, 1999 - $31.99 Save 72%
Paperback, 1999 - $3.14 Save 96%
Paperback, 1998 - $5.00 Save 72%
Hardcover, 2002 - $7.32 Save 92%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 2002 - $2.41 Save 97%
CD-ROM, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2002 - $1.49 Save 96%
Paperback, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2002 - $2.51 Save 97%
Book, 1991 - $0.76
Paperback, 2003 - $1.64 Save 98%
Hardcover, 2002 - $3.78 Save 97%
Other, 2005 - $37.96 Save 76%
Paperback, 2005 - $5.00 Save 95%
Paperback, 2005 - $2.00 Save 98%
Paperback, 2006 - $20.24 Save 53%
Hardcover, 2007 - $130.00 Save 2%
Other, 2006 - $4.50 Save 96%
Hardcover, 2007 - $85.00 Save 40%
Paperback, 2007 - $31.69 Save 11%
Paperback, 2007 - $39.00
Hardcover, 2008 - $82.00 Save 49%
Hardcover, 2009 - $91.55 Save 43%

Similar Items on eBay