Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

American History: A Survey Since 1865
(Paperback, 1999) Other Editions...

Author: Alan Brinkley

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$109.35
Save 99%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0073033928
ISBN-13: 9780073033921
Jul 1999
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
Edition: 10
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (24)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8856307ZZJ464tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8667683ZX252tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8897489ZZL578tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8481624ZM344tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.95 Buy! trinab1227
() 100%
Very good condition. Strong binding. No torn pages. Small amount of... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_01
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.13 Buy! alibris_books_01
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Very Good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.50 Buy! thealycat06
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent condition. May be minor highlighting or underlining. Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.95 Buy! skierdude12
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from WV More info
$3.00 Buy! z33twinturbo
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Ships ASAP. Almost new, no highlighted marks. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! princebooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 96%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.00 Buy! onyx_asylum
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Little highlighting (less than 15 pages)Very good condition, some shelf... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.44 Buy! alibris_books_01
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.00 Buy! jakey70
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$10.01 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info
$15.50 Buy! oaktina_stores
() 100%
stillin good comdition Media Mail from IN More info
$15.99 Buy! fatcat407
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
some water stain Media Mail from MD More info
$17.99 Buy! textuallyactive
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
IMMEDIATE, FAST SHIPPING! GREAT CONDITION, GREAT BUY!!!!!!! Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.50 Buy! monkey22-2008
() 100%
Excellent condition.Used very little. No marks or highlights. Cd included,... Media Mail from GA More info
$25.00 Buy! maestro566
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
This includes both the the American History text and study guide that... Media Mail from ML* More info
$30.00 Buy! girlnotgrey4
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NC More info
$40.00 Buy! fluter1228
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Harly ever used. Normal shelf wear. Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Height:10.0 in
Width:8.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:45.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1991 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1999 - $1.72 Save 97%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 1998 - $8.96 Save 85%
Paperback, 1998 - $8.95 Save 67%
Paperback, 1995 - $20.00 Save 9%
Paperback, 1998 - $3.00 Save 89%
Paperback, 1999 - $31.99 Save 72%
Paperback, 1999 - $2.55 Save 97%
Paperback, 1998 - $5.00 Save 72%
Hardcover, 2002 - $10.00 Save 90%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 99%
CD-ROM, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2002 - $1.46 Save 96%
Paperback, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2002 - $2.27 Save 97%
Book, 1991 - $0.76
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2002 - $2.25 Save 98%
Other, 2005 - $12.89 Save 92%
Paperback, 2005 - $5.00 Save 95%
Paperback, 2005 - $1.39 Save 98%
Paperback, 2006 - $17.57 Save 59%
Hardcover, 2007 - $45.00 Save 66%
Other, 2006 - $4.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 2007 - $95.00 Save 33%
Paperback, 2007 - $29.11 Save 19%
Paperback, 2007 - $9.95 Save 69%
Hardcover, 2008 - $94.45 Save 42%
Hardcover, 2009 - $105.00 Save 35%

Similar Items on eBay