Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

American History: A Survey
(Paperback, 1998) Other Editions...

Author: Alan Brinkley

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$63.55
Save 98%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 007303391X
ISBN-13: 9780073033914
Aug 1998
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
552 pages
Edition: 10
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (83)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$10.00 Buy! narychrun
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
brand new...never used. Media Mail from CA More info
$18.00 Buy! skouar
() 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$49.76 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$50.63 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 6 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.00 Buy! sunshinepuff
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great condition. Fast Shipping from NYC!! No writing or highlighting. Get... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.25 Buy! photogurl181
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Good shape! Media Mail from MO More info
$5.30 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Like New Only minor shelf wear. Almost new. Ships quickly! Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.25 Buy! elida19
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
FAST SHIPPING!! Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 18 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8888380ZZL321tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.75 Buy! unlimitedbargainsgalore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
has bookstore sticker on cover; still has fold out map; cover shows some... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! mdfinut2
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
rough corners but in great shape Media Mail from IN More info

View all 23 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! jesusmagnet
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
pages in great shape, cover has some creases. Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! greattimebooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Used book in average shape. Quick shipping Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Volume 1: To 1877. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 25 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Volume 1: To 1877. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book selection as BIG as Texas. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! trinity-city-books
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 91%
Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 11 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Length:552 pages
Height:10.0 in
Width:8.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:39.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1991 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1999 - $1.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 1998 - $8.96 Save 85%
Paperback, 1998 - $8.95 Save 67%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1995 - $20.00 Save 9%
Paperback, 1998 - $3.00 Save 89%
Paperback, 1999 - $31.99 Save 72%
Paperback, 1999 - $2.55 Save 97%
Paperback, 1998 - $5.00 Save 72%
Hardcover, 2002 - $10.00 Save 90%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 99%
CD-ROM, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2002 - $1.46 Save 96%
Paperback, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2002 - $2.59 Save 97%
Book, 1991 - $0.76
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2002 - $2.70 Save 98%
Other, 2005 - $13.00 Save 91%
Paperback, 2005 - $5.00 Save 95%
Paperback, 2005 - $1.43 Save 98%
Paperback, 2006 - $17.00 Save 60%
Hardcover, 2007 - $45.00 Save 66%
Other, 2006 - $4.45 Save 96%
Hardcover, 2007 - $95.00 Save 33%
Paperback, 2007 - $29.11 Save 19%
Paperback, 2007 - $9.95 Save 69%
Hardcover, 2008 - $85.00 Save 48%
Hardcover, 2009 - $105.00 Save 35%

Similar Items on eBay