Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

All Things Wise and Wonderful
(Hardcover, 1977) Other Editions...

Author: James Herriot

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$19.95
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0312020317
ISBN-13: 9780312020316
Jul 1977
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (37)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! halloleute
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Dust Jacket has tears on edges; Otherwise clean and unmarked. Media Mail from NE More info
$0.75 Buy! penguinent
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
b4 Media Mail from ME
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8872784ZZK423tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8871529ZZK314tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8890304ZZL226tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! marksmithstuff
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 94%
This book is an overall VG condition, but the DJ is not perfect. A013 Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.92 Buy! abbeybooksnv2008
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
cscscs471 Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! giselaw2009
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Has original dust cover-very good condition-great buy Media Mail from MD More info
$1.75 Buy! delayne123
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail from AZ More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.09 Buy! jdcsynch
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
The dust jacket has some tearing and wear. The hardcover is in perfect... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.22 Buy! barebiblios
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Hardback in not price clipped dustjacket. A tiny chip from the jacket... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.49 Buy! mastersquire
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book Club Edition - minor shelf wear to dustjacket - normal aging Media Mail from NY More info
$2.95 Buy! valomaar
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
light edge wear to DJ; DJ price clipped; Great copy!! Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.25 Buy! timken65
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Dust jacket has a couple small tears around the edges. Has had writing on... Media Mail from KS More info
$3.49 Buy! nenflpatriot
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
HARDCOVER, tightly bound, clean and unmarked pages. NO ugly remainder mark.... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.50 Buy! susanlee-half
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
dust jacket slightly worn Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! rosainglousta
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very Good condition. The Dust Jacket is intact, but has a small (1" x... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.99 Buy! dtownbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 90%
Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! cyberbooksusa
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Clean pages with dust jacket Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! dongiri844
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 50%
Media Mail from PA More info
$5.50 Buy! memkee
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
#17332 BCE Media Mail from MI More info
$5.67 Buy! liteup4me
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 94%
1/28/05C. Hardback like new, d/j only good Providing quality service online... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.95 Buy! gutenberg_holdings
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good in nicked chipped dust jacket. Later printing. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.97 Buy! artsyreb57
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
1977 hardback, clean cover, tight binding, owner name, clean pages, no... Media Mail from TX More info
$6.98 Buy! dixie-too
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
HB. Exterior-Fine. Interior-Very Good. Dust Jacket-Very Good. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.00 Buy! kkwwf
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book never read. Yellowed with age but otherwise in excellent condition. Media Mail from TX More info
$9.10 Buy! liteup4me
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 94%
blue used hbb name in side book no dj Great books, great prices, great... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.95 Buy! mer45
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good book in very good, price clipped dust jacket. Will ship... Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.01 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.40 Buy! liteup4me
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 94%
LG HBB GREAT COPY 8/23 a Providing quality service online for nearly ten... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$11.85 Buy! textbookspro
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Cover has minimal edge wear and corners slightly rubbed. Pages are clean... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.48 Buy! liteup4me
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 94%
LG HBB thick, USED 9/1/05 ~* C Providing quality service online for... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$25.00 Buy! canyonoaks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1977 FIRST EDITION hardback no dustjacket. Clean tight interior, minor... Media Mail from TX More info

Details


Size
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:22.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Lord God Made Them All
$0.75
All Things Bright and Beautiful
$0.75 Save 96%
The Lord God Made Them All
$0.75 Save 95%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1998 - $1.27 Save 84%
Paperback, 1990 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1977 - $0.75 Save 95%
Audio, 1996 - $11.33 Save 77%
Audio, 2000 - $19.99
Audio, 1986 - $4.25 Save 74%
Audio, 1985 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2004 - $24.29 Save 51%
Paperback, 2004 - $3.24 Save 79%

Similar Items on eBay