Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

All Things Bright and Beautiful
(Paperback, 1984) Other Editions...

Author: James Herriot

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.50
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0553269704
ISBN-13: 9780553269703
Oct 1984
Publisher: Bantam Books
Reissue
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (24)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! maxstufcomics
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
1978 Bantam Books edition,15th Printing May 1978 . different cover, but the... Media Mail from TN More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! brotherwood123
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1975 edition, 7th printing. Ships the same or next business day. Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jakkisangels
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ccflowers2000
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
1981 paperback,408,tight binding ,clean pages,some light cover edge wear,to... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! ccflowers2000
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
1980 paperback,#1601, VG condition,tight binding, some cover and edge wear,... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! myner69er
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
L@@K ‹(•¿•)› --› Paperback, 1981. From a smoke, plutonium, and kryptonite... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! thatsme2at
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1975 Bantam Books edition, different cover (same picture), but the same... Media Mail from MO More info
$0.99 Buy! fred74464
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
PB005632-200 DIFFERENT COVER. Bantam Edition, 1975. Quick Ship. Thanks Fred Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! nederlanderbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
MV01273: Guaranteed great service and fast shipping! At Nederlander Books,... Media Mail from CA More info
$1.00 Buy! twice_read_books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Almost as new Item is in very good condition. Books may have small amount... Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.00 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.49 Buy! snowpuff-half
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1974 vintage. Shiny/clean, nice for its age. Media Mail from MN More info
$1.50 Buy! fhg13579
() 100%
A little dusty. Spine color has faded. Cover and interior in good shape. Media Mail from VT More info
$1.99 Buy! mabellavia
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall. Media Mail from CA More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.58 Buy! were4444
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Spine crease. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! gereng
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A nice book well cared for. Prompt shipping. Media Mail from WA More info
$3.75 Buy! storeybooks2
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
some tanning and edging Media Mail from RI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! bklover5
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good used condition. Clean and tight. Ships promptly. Media Mail from ML* More info

Details


Size
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:8.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
All Things Wise and Wonderful
$0.75 Save 90%
All Things Wise and Wonderful
$1.27 Save 84%
The Lord God Made Them All
$0.75
Other Editions

Audio, 1996 - $15.98 Save 68%
Hardcover, 1974 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1975 - $1.79 Save 89%
Audio, 1986 - $2.39 Save 85%
Hardcover, 1999 - $12.98 Save 29%
Book, 1974 - $0.75
Paperback, 2004 - $4.99 Save 66%
Audio, 2004 - $26.00 Save 42%

Similar Items on eBay