Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

All Creatures Great and Small
(Paperback, 1990) Other Editions...

Author: James Herriot

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.50
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0553268120
ISBN-13: 9780553268126
Mar 1990
Publisher: Bantam Books
Reissue
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (23)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! ghintltd
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very Good Paperback Book. Book is unread with clean pages. The only flaw is... Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! luv-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
very good paperback by Herriot Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jsicolts
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
1973 paperback, cover corner creases. (BR 6) Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jsicolts
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
1973 Paperback, very good used condition. (cellar 20) Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jsicolts
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
1973 Paperback, very good used condition. (cellar 20) Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jsicolts
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
1973 paperback, cover corner creases. (BR 6) Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! math-one
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
earlier edition in very good cond Media Mail from ID
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! crystal115
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
paperback Media Mail from FL More info
$0.85 Buy! math-one
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
older edition (1978) cover is creased and shows some shelf wear Media Mail from ID
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.19 Buy! salesperson2004
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1973 Bantam Ed. No spine crease. Shelf and aging wear. NO underlinings!... Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.20 Buy! sarah_grace
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1975, 22nd Bantam printing. Minor cover wear, pages straight and spine... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! k-cat009
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1975? bantam paperback edition Media Mail from IN More info
$1.25 Buy! allisons-mom
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Send me an email for actual photo of this book, wshbnash@yahoo.com Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.29 Buy! philadelphiarose
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from PA More info
$1.75 Buy! go-ginger
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Never-read 1980 M/M ppbk, gold cover, light cover shelfwear, carefully... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.40 Buy! beeburnz
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
clean,ink mk inside back cover,minor spine crease, very good cover,24 hr... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.25 Buy! gutenberg_holdings
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Used book very good Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! brightenyourfuture
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Our policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not... Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.0 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:8.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Lord God Made Them All
$0.75 Save 90%
The Lord God Made Them All
$0.75
All Things Wise and Wonderful
$0.75 Save 90%
Other Editions

Audio, 1996 - $6.81 Save 82%
Hardcover, 1992 - $1.25 Save 94%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1973 - $29.95
Audio, 1985 - $6.95 Save 59%
Audio, 2002 - $16.80 Save 66%
Hardcover, 1999 - $58.27
Paperback, 2004 - $1.00 Save 93%

Similar Items on eBay