Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Alias Madame Doubtfire: Movie Tie in
Author: Anne Fine

(Paperback, 1993) Other Editions...
Miranda's three children thoroughly enjoy their huge, overdressed baby sitter/cleaning woman who is ...
BEST PRICE
$0.69

LIST PRICE
$3.99
Save 82%
MuzeFormatDesc: Paperback
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0553566156
ISBN-13: 9780553566154
Dec 1993
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Grade: From 10 to 12
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (29)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! sgsbugs
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
except for bumped corners, in excellent condition. Media Mail from CT More info
$0.75 Buy! mygreyhound
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
very minor coverwear Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! aaausedbookseller
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! c-csales05
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
excellent condition! Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mommiemex3
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Sound spine. Minor creases on page corners. Name inside cover. From a... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! hounddoglouie
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
* SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * Media Mail from ND
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
T116 Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! katz500
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
clean text, no spine crease, ligth wear, 7710 Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! springy8
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
paperback with minimal edge wears and spine creases Daily shipping, large... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! karl-anderson
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Light edge wear. Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! shylo1285-half
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
light wear Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bankofbooks400
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
We have 1.5 million books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours --... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bingofred1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jessybilly711604
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 98%
used book. no highlights or markings. fast and immediate shipping,... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.89 Buy! bingofred1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.95 Buy! hypatia1
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
A312___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING Media Mail from FL More info
$0.99 Buy! pvandpv
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Has shelf wear, creases on the binding and a dog earred corner on the back... Media Mail from MD More info
$1.00 Buy! newmrsgregg
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 82%
Fast shipping!! Smoke-free home!!! Media Mail from TX More info
$1.05 Buy! samwellers
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Condition: Very good. Sam Weller's Bookstore, Utah's premier... Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.40 Buy! atticbookstore
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Type: Movie Edition. Mass market. Picture may not depict actual cover for... Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.59 Buy! thingsglobalunlimited
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Book in great condition, is clean & shows little wear / Our Price is ALWAYS... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.86 Buy! starborn41
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.95 Buy! go-ginger
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SHIPS 1st CLASS: British Penguin M/M ppbk edition, never-read, tight &... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! man498
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
1993-12,different cover art,mass market paperback,1 owner,any problem will... Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.09 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 97%
Very Good Paperback with minimal edge wears and spine creasesLarge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.99 Buy! brsalvageny
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Wall#R-464 ,save on shipping when you buy multiple books Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! booksend
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
VG+ in wrappers Binding is mass-market PB (seller inventory:... Media Mail from NY More info
$7.69 Buy! mybooklocator
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SKU:287771 - YR: 1993 - Title: Alias Mrs Doubtfire - Remarks:Pictorial... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
Miranda's three children thoroughly enjoy their huge, overdressed baby sitter/cleaning woman who is actually their father in disguise, and they dread the day when their mother discovers Madame Doubtfire is really her ex-husband.

Size
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:3.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1991 - $0.75 Save 85%
Paperback, 1989 - $0.75 Save 78%

Similar Items on eBay