Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Advanced Accounting
(Hardcover, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: Paul Fischer, Rita Hartung Cheng, William James Taylor

BEST PRICE
$0.85

LIST PRICE
$200.95
Save 99%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0324304013
ISBN-13: 9780324304015
Aug 2005
Publisher: South-Western Pub
1194 pages
Edition: 9
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (60)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$21.00 Buy! jdiamond4988
() 100%
New textbook Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$30.00 Buy! lwems12-4
()
In excellent condition. No highlighting. Used once. Media Mail from PA More info
$39.89 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$52.24 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 9 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.99 Buy! summer99ca
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Book is in very good shape. A little highlights and pencil marks in first... Media Mail from CA More info
$11.94 Buy! tigerbobrockysunshine
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
like new comes with cd and study guide hard cover Media Mail from IL More info
$18.00 Buy! kaltigger
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Couple of pages are highlighted. comes w/ cd Media Mail from NJ More info
$18.99 Buy! bedford6384
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Includes student companion book. Text and companion book are in near mint... Media Mail from MI More info

View all 19 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.00 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.44 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.75 Buy! thebookhousega
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH CD AND FAST SHIPPING Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$11.00 Buy! irishgal1020
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Has a light scratch on cover - no writing or highlighting - bought for a... Media Mail from MA More info

View all 10 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.85 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Text only, not a package - sorry, does not include Student Companion Book.... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.21 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! smokymtnbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Item is in good condition but may contain some highlighting, shelf wear,... Media Mail from TN More info
$4.50 Buy! nettextstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 17 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$10.00 Buy! smbessler
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! bookkeeper50
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Front Cover has some soil and cuts Media Mail from WI More info
$15.00 Buy! cheapscateblue
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
some notes in margins, bent corners. does not affect readability at all Media Mail from AL More info
$41.44 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Length:1194 pages
Height:11.0 in
Width:8.8 in
Thickness:2.0 in
Weight:100.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Information Technology Control and Audit
$60.99 Save 32%
Introductory Chemistry
$0.75 Save 99%
Numerical Analysis with ILRN
$4.88 Save 96%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1998 - $1.00 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1990 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2000 - $109.56
Book, 1993 - $1.03
Book, 1986 - $0.82
Book, 1990 - $0.75
Book, 1978 - $0.75
Book, 1982 - $0.75
Hardcover, 2004 - $121.13 Save 15%
Book, 2006 - $10.99

Similar Items on eBay