Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0073133728

ISBN-13: 9780073133720

Dec 2007

Publisher: McGraw-Hill

624 pages

Revised

Edition: 11

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Adolescence (Paperback, 2007) Other Editions...
Author: John W. Santrock

Best Price: $20.00
List Price: $139.20 (Save 85%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Like New Help (39 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$28.75 Buy! jlynnx10
(10Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
some folding and wear but basically in great condition!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$28.88 Buy! luoliangfu
(5251Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
book is in excellent like new condition. Great Shape. Media Mail ML* More info...
$28.99 Buy! naddypoo
(3) 100%
Bought used, very little highliting, no dogged ears. 11th edition Media Mail MA More info...
$29.44 Buy! kgohlke85
(7) 100%
Great condition! Media Mail TX More info...
$29.46 Buy! a.doerr86
(6) 100%
no markings, slight shelf wear Media Mail FL More info...
$29.99 Buy! beans62584
(176Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This book was very helpful in my class! Media Mail NJ More info...
$29.99 Buy! sschroc2
(24Feedback is 10 to 49) 75%
Book is good as new! Very few highlights Media Mail OH More info...
$30.00 Buy! egoose4
(13Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Barely Used for an online class this book has no marks or highlighted text...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$30.00 Buy! cdavis7120
(5) 100%
Very giid with no markings Media Mail NY More info...
$40.00 Buy! mpukay05
(8) 100%
Great condition! some highlighting in book Media Mail OH More info...
$40.00 Buy! x0alisono7
(3) 100%
Minor highlighting. Media Mail MA More info...
$40.00 Buy! cnwissick
(5) 100%
Textbook has some highlighting on first few pages, but the pages and... Media Mail NY More info...
$40.00 Buy! 315smithj898
(2) 100%
No Highlighting!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$41.00 Buy! dancegrl192
(27Feedback is 10 to 49) 92%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$42.99 Buy! cuatropigs
(14Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
The book has some highlighting from previous owner. Is in fairly good... Media Mail CT More info...
$43.47 Buy! suzdawg04
(35Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition, minimal highlighting Media Mail IL More info...
$45.00 Buy! pcole3888
(4) 100%
Excellent Condition! Barely used! Fast Shipping! Media Mail IN More info...
$45.00 Buy! stlouisnicole
(6) 100%
Basic wear and tear, still great condition. Media Mail MD More info...
$45.00 Buy! emzelz33
(4) 100%
No highlighting. Minimal cover ware. Media Mail IL More info...
$46.30 Buy! bratyrae24
(4) 100%
Media Mail VA More info...
$47.00 Buy! killrsetr5
(7) 100%
Little Highlighting and Pencil Markings. Book for an Adolescent Psych... Media Mail TX More info...
$48.30 Buy! mastertrevor0921
(66Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very good condition. Ships Quick! Media Mail IN More info...
$49.84 Buy! pumpkin1205
(44Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
barely used little highlighting and general cover wear Media Mail NJ More info...
$49.99 Buy! thtslife4u
(1360Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
US 11e Paperback No writing/highlights Minor shelf wear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$60.00 Buy! jsmitty1906
(1) 100%
no marks what-so-ever, 11th edition of the book Media Mail NJ More info...
$65.00 Buy! bmgontow
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
no highlighting, slight cover wear Media Mail NJ More info...
$65.00 Buy! lwebb2861
(0)
very little high lighting. Media Mail ME More info...
$65.00 Buy! edb8786
(0)
Great condition, no highlighting! Barely used! Soft Cover! Media Mail VA More info...
$69.95 Buy! 2passthyme
(103Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book was used lightly. No Highlighting. From a smoke free and pet free... Media Mail PA More info...
$70.00 Buy! allybally07
(9) 100%
Bought brand new one. Used it for 3 months. Media Mail CA More info...
$70.00 Buy! tater2075
(68Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Juat like new!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IA More info...
$72.00 Buy! jewels8444
(14Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very Good Condition. No Highlighting or bent pages. Media Mail IL More info...
$75.00 Buy! ssw3etii
(2) 100%
Very minimal underlining on the key terms. WILL SHIP WITHIN 48 HOURS!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$75.00 Buy! vwbeetle69
(106Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No highlights, no marks. No rips. This book was never used, only skimmed... Media Mail NY More info...
$84.99 Buy! dfulfill1
(17324Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Slight shelf wear.Text only. Ships M-F  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$89.00 Buy! bltaylor17
(14Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
no markings, looks new Media Mail NC More info...
$90.00 Buy! brittany.wilson
(5) 100%
Used once. No highlighting or marks. No torn or missing pages. Cover and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$108.00 Buy! bookmailed
(1477Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Barely used. Book is still in excellent condition. Ship fast! Media Mail ML* More info...
$109.97 Buy! netbookstore
(81Feedback is 50 to 99) 99%
Excellent condition. Will ship ASAP! Media Mail ML* More info...
Other Editions
Paperback, 2000 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Paperback, 2000 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Hardcover, 1995 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2000 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Paperback, 1997 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Hardcover, 2002 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 98%)
Hardcover, 2002 - Buy it now for $108.80
Other, 2002 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Paperback, 1998 - Buy it now for $12.00 (Save 84%)
Binding Unknown, 1990 - Buy it now for $1.48
Paperback, 1990 - Buy it now for $0.75
Paperback, 2004 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 98%)
Paperback, 2004 - Buy it now for $2.49 (Save 98%)
Paperback, 2006 - Buy it now for $5.43 (Save 61%)
Paperback, 2007 - Buy it now for $74.99 (Save 46%)
About this Book
Size
Length:624 pages
Height:11.0 in
Width:9.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:48.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeAdolescence, you may also enjoy:
Introduction to Management Science: Bernard W. Taylor (Hardcover, 2003)

Buy it for $1.00 (Save 98%)
Taking Sides: B.J. Rye, Maureen Drysdale (Paperback, 2006)

Buy it for $7.44 (Save 78%)
Voodoo Science: Robert L. Park (Hardcover, 2000)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 97%)