Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Across Five Aprils
(Hardcover, 1999) Other Editions...

Author: Irene Hunt

Young Jethro Creighton grows from a boy to a man when he is left to take care of the family farm in ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$14.80
Save 94%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0881030023
ISBN-13: 9780881030020
Oct 1999
Publisher: Bt Bound
Grade: From 7 to 9
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (13)
Details
Other Editions
Like New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$14.24 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Fine; Collectible Excellent condition. Appears unread. No... Media Mail from ML* More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.96 Buy! 1066332159
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Corners Bumped, Boards Unmarked, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.46 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good. No Jacket Corners Bumped, Boards Unmarked, Interior Unmarked,... Media Mail from ML* More info
$14.17 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$33.96 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! paleopaint
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Former school copies, hardbound. Numbers written on the bottom of the... Media Mail from CA More info
$8.94 Buy! pdbooksnstuff
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
hardcover, ex library, next day shipping ,child shelf Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$16.05 Buy! nugs355
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 5 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$6.41 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Unable to accept returns... Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.95 Buy! bay-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain... Media Mail from ML* More info
$33.96 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
Young Jethro Creighton grows from a boy to a man when he is left to take care of the family farm in Illinois during the difficult years of the Civil War.

Size
Height:7.0 in
Width:3.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:5.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1987 - $0.75 Save 84%
Paperback, 1986 - $0.75 Save 91%
Paperback, 1999 - $21.49
Hardcover, 1994 - $1.95 Save 90%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 87%
Audio, 2002 - $4.40 Save 91%
Audio, 2002 - $22.50 Save 35%
Audio, 2002 - $28.90 Save 35%
Hardcover, 1993 - $12.99
Hardcover, 1979 - $1.66 Save 66%
Paperback, 1999 - $2.25 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2000 - $2.70 Save 82%
Hardcover, 1990 - $3.99 Save 70%
Hardcover, 2002 - $40.05
Other, 2008 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay