Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Abnormal Psychology
(Hardcover, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Ronald J. Comer

BEST PRICE
$8.58

LIST PRICE
$151.40
Save 94%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0716769069
ISBN-13: 9780716769064
May 2006
Publisher: Worth Pub
587 pages
Edition: 6
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (84)
Details
Other Editions
Like New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$13.60 Buy! diamondsandboys
() 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$15.00 Buy! aclugo520
() 100%
Great condition! Perfect pages and covers. No highlighting or markings. Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! skipjohn514
() 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$17.50 Buy! award420
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Lightly used! Media Mail from KS More info
$17.93 Buy! jenolney
()
Very good condition. Small Blemish on front cover. Ship ASAP. Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$19.75 Buy! basketscraper
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Excellent condition. My son highlighted a few lines on the first page and... Media Mail from IN More info
$20.00 Buy! mcatalo89
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Perfect condition, hardly used. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! kfutch08
()
Looks brand new...Hardly used...in excellent condition Media Mail from MS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! sdeuman
()
Lots of highlighting, very good condition! Media Mail from MI More info
$20.00 Buy! bellamillion
()
CD included Media Mail from NY More info
$21.50 Buy! midnightblue062
() 100%
No highlighting, pen marks, or creases! Still looks new! Media Mail from MI More info
$21.74 Buy! msumjo
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Virtually Brand New! Media Mail from MI More info
$21.74 Buy! albumlady74
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$22.00 Buy! lovinmyhoney88
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Mint condition! No highlighting or marks, only used for one semester! Media Mail from IN More info
$22.00 Buy! efarr918
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
never used 6th ed., great as a reference book for any psych class! Media Mail from OH More info
$23.00 Buy! cnucaptain11
()
Bought used, but I received it in excellent condition and it is in the same... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$25.00 Buy! jordito33
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Is in very good condition. Very little use. Looks like new Media Mail from CT More info
$27.03 Buy! alannamd
()
Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$28.00 Buy! reykja_tavi
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Like New Condition. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$28.95 Buy! gargants
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Like New Condition! Free Upgrade to USPS Priority Mail! Ships same day! Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$29.37 Buy! etextshop
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Choose expedited shipping for fast delivery. Like new condition. Two week... Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$29.99 Buy! afussle
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Only used once. In very good Shape. Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$29.99 Buy! ctothej01
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$30.00 Buy! jbers115
() 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$30.00 Buy! sscanlan317
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book was never even used by me, however, I did buy it used Media Mail from MA More info
$30.00 Buy! sallyhple
() 100%
No tear, no highlight. New conditions. Media Mail from CA More info
$30.00 Buy! 2state
() 100%
Purchased for a class and never used it. Very Good condition Media Mail from MI More info
$30.00 Buy! kikula90
()
Media Mail from NY More info
$34.00 Buy! reality_007
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Used for one semester. Some chapters have highlighted parts. Book cover... Media Mail from MO More info
$34.75 Buy! 09jacqueline864
() 100%
This book has no markings, no bent or highlighted pages Media Mail from SC More info
$35.00 Buy! caitycox1310
() 100%
Media Mail from KS More info
$37.00 Buy! shines726
() 100%
Media Mail from OR More info
$37.76 Buy! lieless87
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
bought it new, only used it once. Media Mail from CA More info
$38.00 Buy! mzvan1la
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NV More info
$38.55 Buy! 480nikky013088
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from AZ More info
$39.50 Buy! emilylonas
() 100%
The book has only been opened a few times. Media Mail from UT More info
$40.00 Buy! cheshirecat412
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Perfect condition! No bent pages, writing, or highlighting, Cover shows no... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$40.00 Buy! hairitage0
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
hard cover Media Mail from NC More info
$40.00 Buy! wworona
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Media Mail from CT More info
$40.00 Buy! kikula90
()
Media Mail from NY More info
$40.07 Buy! daliartrocks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
excellent condition Media Mail from FL More info
$41.09 Buy! snkocher09
()
Clean, crisp pages! Great Book!! No marks. Media Mail from OH More info
$43.00 Buy! sarahandrandy4ever
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great Condition. Media Mail from FL More info
$45.00 Buy! nicknkk9
()
Media Mail from PA More info
$50.00 Buy! rishonim
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
NO HIGHLIGHTING OR NOTES. Media Mail from NY More info
$50.00 Buy! amava09
() 100%
Immaculate hardcover and pristine pages. Read very minimally with no signs... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$50.00 Buy! vic7012y
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Sixth Edition. Some Highlights Media Mail from CA More info
$50.00 Buy! robertny777
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition pages have some highlighter marks for the important... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$50.00 Buy! tajmamina
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 75%
some highlighted chapters Media Mail from IL More info
$50.00 Buy! ld4988
()
Various highlighting throughout some of the pages. Other than that the... Media Mail from MO More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Size
Length:587 pages
Height:11.0 in
Width:9.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:65.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Religion and Culture
$0.75 Save 98%
Abnormal Psychology
$2.12 Save 93%
Me, Myself, and Them
$3.49 Save 64%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1997 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1992 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 97%
Other, 2000 - $4.99 Save 95%
Hardcover, 2000 - $19.99 Save 82%
Hardcover, 2003 - $0.91 Save 99%
Other, 2003 - $0.75 Save 99%
CD-ROM, 2003 - $4.99 Save 76%
Paperback, 2006 - $5.00 Save 85%

Similar Items on eBay