Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 1842777068

ISBN-13: 9781842777060

Aug 2006

Publisher: Zed Books

147 pages

African Arguments

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
AIDS and Power: Why There Is No Political Crisis - Yet (Hardcover, 2006)
Author: Alex De Waal, Alexander De Waal

Best Price: $23.52
List Price: $72.00 (Save 67%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (1 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$59.72 Buy! indoo_half
(142739Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 94%
Brand New Media Mail NJ More info...
Like New Help (2 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$44.90 Buy! midtownscholarbookstore
(56107Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$47.15 Buy! alibris_books_01
(219Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
FINE Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no... Media Mail ML* More info...
Very Good Help (3 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$23.52 Buy! zubalbks
(1316Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
176 pp., Hardcover, rear cover bumped at bottom edge, else very good  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$24.70 Buy! alibris_books_01
(219Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
176 pp., Hardcover, rear cover bumped at bottom edge, else very good. Media Mail ML* More info...
$88.41 Buy! bwibook
(64334Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
About this Book
Details
Series:African Arguments

Size
Length:147 pages
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:9.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.