Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0553279912

ISBN-13: 9780553279917

Feb 1995

Publisher: Random House

Reissue

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
"A" is for Alibi (Paperback, 1995) Other Editions...
Author: Sue Grafton

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (199 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! twnpk51201
(64Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
cover looks slighty used, but no inside markings Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! pab3231g10
(118Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! rosewellsreading
(1175Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
PB in VG condition, some cover creasing, cover dings (minor), 2 small black...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ME More info...
$0.75 Buy! terry999wine
(228Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
LA More info...
$0.75 Buy! mtsilverlady
(176Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Different cover, very minor cover wear. Fast Shipping! Media Mail CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! vel0811
(158Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Different cover; 1987 edition. Cover in excellent condition with minimal... Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! lipko9384
(686Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
first in a series Media Mail MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! dedanyo
(27Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
binding creases, slight wear on cover, stamp on inside cover of former... Media Mail CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! dbug!2
(606Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
clean, tight paperback, back cover has small tear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! mcc136
(1111Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Non Smoking Home, Super Fast Shipping! Good tight pages and spine.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! your_media_source
(149Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
near perfect condition, no markings inside or out, pages slightly yellowed,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! seal*beach
(2550Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Light crease on spine; pages clean and unmarked.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jewelgirl22000
(743Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Excellant condition except for name written on inside cover. Fast... Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! plonischi49oi
(198Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! britishrock
(270Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
cover slightly bent Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! pigzrgr8
(23Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some wear on cover. Otherwise in great condition! Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! kentapiercebooks
(39Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Smooth and clean. Very nice copy.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! einkleinblitzfan
(123Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Spine cracked from reading; otherwise great Media Mail MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! commit.this.to.memory
(68Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Light wear. Different cover art. Media Mail IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! graziella467
(14Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Read once with little shelfwear. Great bargain!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! hippysunflower2007
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
good shape, read b-25 Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! stevlory
(376Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed! LOW PRICES! Thank you for looking!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! scouts_mommy
(3968Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Some normal reading wear including spine crease. Pages clean and tight.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! flycatcher1
(7401Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
One light crease in rear cover.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! mustavit
(1329Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! merrimon_books
(841Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases, very nice.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(7073Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read once.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! donzasmom
(775Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Minor crease. Nice, firm book  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WV More info...
$0.75 Buy! valomaar
(2924Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
corners bumped  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! valomaar
(2924Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
very light spine crease  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! freemanarts
(703Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Great condition! Fast shipping!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AZ More info...
$0.75 Buy! bishopbrand
(22370Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Book is in great shape. Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! brettromero
(2980Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
straight, tight and clean, no marks, stains, tears, bends, etc, just some...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! moni1969
(416Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Minor spine creases - Smoke free home. Stamp inside front cover.1988... Media Mail MS More info...
$0.75 Buy! a2z4unme
(380Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
very good  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ID More info...
$0.75 Buy! carp6118
(138Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! nap87-02
(2686Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Excellent book. Pages like new. Couple light spine creases. Faint corner... Media Mail AL More info...
$0.75 Buy! citywbooks
(1398Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$0.75 Buy! breyer-rose
(1112Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book is in great condition with minor cover wear, pages are clean, binding...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(432Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(2287Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. 1987 Paperback.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(2287Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Creasing/folds on cover.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(2287Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! msbigbucks
(2029Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
starting to yellow- good reading copy  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! thevicar007
(346Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
minor creases on spine.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! orkorkorkork
(587Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
Very good condition. No marks on any page. Cover has some shelf wear. Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! presbyrev93
(54Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! johncmi1
(303Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! plhistory
(345Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Media Mail NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! joyce3333
(135Feedback is 100 to 499) 92%
Name on inside page  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1990 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Paperback, 1991 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Hardcover, 1988 - Buy it now for $7.47 (Save 53%)
Hardcover, 1994 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 1990 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Audio, 2001 - Buy it now for $1.99 (Save 91%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $6.26 (Save 62%)
Hardcover, 1982 - Buy it now for $5.00
Paperback, 2005 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2007 - Buy it now for $4.00 (Save 73%)
Audio, 2008 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2008 - Buy it now for $33.09
Paperback, 2008 - Buy it now for $8.93 (Save 35%)
About this Book
Size
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:4.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you like"A" is for Alibi, you may also enjoy:
"B" is for Burglar: Sue Grafton (Paperback, 1995)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
C Is for Corpse: Sue Grafton (Paperback, 1987)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
F Is for Fugitive: Sue Grafton (Paperback, 1990)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.