Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

A World of Art
(Other, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Henry M. Sayre

BEST PRICE
$40.99

LIST PRICE
$128.00
Save 67%
Format: Other
ISBN-10: 0132221861
ISBN-13: 9780132221863
Dec 2006
Publisher: Prentice Hall
569 pages
Edition: 5
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (74)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$75.00 Buy! rarity4585
() 100%
no writing or highlights and has never been used. i will ship quickly. Media Mail from IN More info
$78.95 Buy! abba-books
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
BRAND NEW U.S. STUDENT 5TH EDITION. WE SHIP DAILY! 0600-009477 Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$89.00 Buy! booksforusa
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
BRAND NEW! U.S. SOFTCOVER 5th 2006 EDITION W/SEALED CD-ROM! MINT PUBLISHER... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$93.47 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 18 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$68.00 Buy! 513sunshine
() 100%
Hardly used. Cover edges slightly bent. No highlighting. Pages clean and... Media Mail from VA More info
$69.00 Buy! isellitall12
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
like new, no marks in book. Media Mail from NJ More info
$69.99 Buy! book_boy13
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
No marks - in very good shape. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$72.00 Buy! twins0528
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
In good condition. Media Mail from GA More info

View all 21 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$45.00 Buy! austinlindsey1981
() 100%
Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$50.74 Buy! 270burch
() 100%
Great condition, cover slightly worn at corner, no highlights Media Mail from KY More info
$55.00 Buy! nitrotexn
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
some highlighting and slightly bent edges but pages are still in great... Media Mail from NC More info
$60.00 Buy! melonbars
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
bought used from the bookstore. slight shelf wear. Media Mail from TX More info

View all 20 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$50.55 Buy! derekwh21
() 100%
Cover a little worn, but otherwise in great condition! no marks on inside... Media Mail from TX More info
$57.00 Buy! 1125adonis
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
In very good condition except frayed edges from shelf wear and a few pages... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$63.07 Buy! hobsonianfx1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
includes cd Media Mail from UT More info
$63.99 Buy! flotext
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Used book in good condition. Ships fast when you click expedited. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 12 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$40.99 Buy! cashmoneytexts
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
-fifth edition. -covers and binding- curled/frayed/worn corners and edges,... Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$42.00 Buy! stuffatgreatprices
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
USED COPY, Comes with CD Media Mail from PA More info
$102.85 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:569 pages
Height:10.5 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:68.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Elements of Music
$6.83 Save 43%
School Reform in Chicago
$16.96 Save 14%
The Handbook of Art and Design Terms
$21.08 Save 37%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 96%
Other, 1999 - $0.75 Save 98%
Other, 1998 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1999 - $35.87 Save 20%
Hardcover, 1999 - $47.25 Save 21%
Paperback, 1997 - $6.00 Save 88%
Paperback, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1999 - $39.95 Save 33%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1999 - $24.95 Save 61%
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2004 - $4.50 Save 95%
Other, 2003 - $48.50 Save 37%
Paperback, 2009 - $80.49 Save 36%

Similar Items on eBay