Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

A Walk to Remember
(Hardcover, 1999) Other Editions...

Author: Nicholas Sparks

The author of THE NOTEBOOK tells the story of an aging man who recalls a high school romance that sa...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$35.00
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0446525537
ISBN-13: 9780446525534
Oct 1999
Publisher: Grand Central Pub
240 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (48)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.77 Buy! telvb68
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
great condition, some smudge marks on front and back cover Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.79 Buy! tinajolen
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
inscription Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! idlerose
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MO More info
$1.00 Buy! cyrusstrider
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$1.00 Buy! sunflower1702
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.06 Buy! doall98
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$1.10 Buy! babytowels
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
In very good shape. Media Mail from OR More info
$1.15 Buy! limegrl9
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from DE More info
$1.25 Buy! anitacsattic
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good copy, pages clean & tight. Fast shipping, same or next business... Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! plmbooksandsuch
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very nice, clean, tight copy. Minimal shelf wear. Fast shipping. Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! rejuvabag
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
HB. This copy is in excellent condition, and still retains its original... Media Mail from NE More info
$1.50 Buy! kmmanoukian
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
A great book! Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! mombma
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$1.50 Buy! bythecampfire
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Smoke free and pet free environment. Small tear on the front dust jacket... Media Mail from NH More info
$1.50 Buy! giselaw2009
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Has original dust cover-very good condition-great buy Media Mail from MD More info
$1.50 Buy! ka_shie
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
In very good condition. Jacket has some rubbing in some parts of edges. Media Mail from KY More info
$1.50 Buy! molayjas
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MD More info
$1.98 Buy! elsidbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! smokey_fan
() 100%
Media Mail from ID
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! yeolbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Hardcover /jacket, previous owner's name, first printing. spine slight cock Media Mail from RI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! pagemstr
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very Good Hard Cover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! tatamason
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Another Nicolas Sparks. The book is not new but pristine. Looks like it... Media Mail from PA More info
$2.00 Buy! venus*2001
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book In Nice Condition. No Creases Or Marks Or On Dustjacket Or Book. Same... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.20 Buy! 9883_reading
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from AR More info
$2.50 Buy! 6545bettye
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from GA More info
$2.50 Buy! kcheer11
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
awesome condition! Media Mail from MA More info
$2.95 Buy! msdmv51
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No marings except name in front cover. Cover, binding, pages exc. shape. Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.97 Buy! murrietabookshop
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$2.99 Buy! laurafoote
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from MO More info
$2.99 Buy! mhlgeffrey
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
a little tear on the corner of the paper cover, but beside that it is in... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.00 Buy! wolfiewock
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Some edge wear on dust jacket Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! lauraemsloft
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$3.52 Buy! ahenao78
()
cover is missing Other than that it is in perfect conditions No bended... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.75 Buy! craft-lady
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Tiny (than 1/4") tears on both top and bottom of dust jacket, otherwise in... Media Mail from NC More info
$4.00 Buy! thebookmarketonline
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Small hardback, 1999. BC edition. Book, pages and boards are in like new... Media Mail from ID More info
$4.99 Buy! albookdepot
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very little wear around the edges, a few creases along spine, no writing in... Media Mail from AL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! cmqsgaustin
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
The paper cover is a little creased and one of the pages has a small edge... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! douglasgscofield
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Owner's name inside, intact dust jacket. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! yourbookstore
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.36 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. No Dust Jacket Bookplate inside. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.99 Buy! dzbookgirl
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1999 Large Print Edition. Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! leftsenseless
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
hard cover, great condition. read only once. Media Mail from GA More info
$9.00 Buy! fallfouryoutwo
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.99 Buy! doggggman
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Hardcover we ship within 24 hours. DOES NOT APPEAR TO HAVE BEEN READ. Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! gleneads
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MD More info
$25.95 Buy! house_of_artemisia
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
HARDCOVER. Collectible: First Edition, First Printing. Very Good -... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
The author of THE NOTEBOOK tells the story of an aging man who recalls a high school romance that saved him from himself. An Entertainment Weekly Worst Book of 1999.

Size
Length:240 pages
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:12.8 oz

Industry Reviews
"An older person looks back in regret at love lost or stolen. This poignant feeling figures in many novels and short stories. But when it is used like a bludgeon for the sole purpose of making readers cry, it becomes chintzy. These novels make for quick and easy movies because the form is so empty it's simple to fill with a director's vision."
Los Angeles Times Book Review - Susan Salter Reynolds (10/10/1999)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Guardian
$2.81 Save 88%
Message in a Bottle
$0.75 Save 97%
A Bend in the Road
$0.75 Save 96%
Other Editions

Audio, 1999 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1999 - $6.81 Save 65%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 90%
Audio, 1999 - $7.00 Save 78%
Hardcover, 2000 - $4.50 Save 75%
Paperback, 2004 - $0.85 Save 93%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2001 - $2.21 Save 85%
Hardcover, 2004 - $45.90

Similar Items on eBay