Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

A Tramp Abroad
(Hardcover, 1996) Other Editions...

Author: Mark Twain, Shelley Fisher Fishkin

A facsimile edition of the complete works of Mark Twain. Each volume contains the original illustra...
BEST PRICE
$5.98

LIST PRICE
$27.00
Save 77%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0195101375
ISBN-13: 9780195101379
Nov 1996
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
631 pages
Illustrated
Oxford Mark Twain
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (12)
Details
Other Editions
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$11.00 Buy! exeter32
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Tight binding, very minor shelf wear. Media Mail from VA More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$23.21 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very good in very good dust jacket. Media Mail from ML* More info
$79.29 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$82.74 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.98 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.37 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Good Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.01 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$16.91 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 5 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$42.32 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
A facsimile edition of the complete works of Mark Twain. Each volume contains the original illustrations found in the first American edition, together with an essay by a prominent Twain scholar and a forward composed by a well-known writer such as Gore Vidal or George Plimpton.

Details
Series:Oxford Mark Twain

Size
Length:631 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.8 in
Weight:41.6 oz

Industry Reviews
"What draws you into these books and keeps you there is Twain's very American but very individual voice: deadpan, wry, sly, and animated by a plainspoken honesty."
Kakutani


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1997 - $20.76 Save 30%
Paperback, 1997 - $4.00 Save 73%
Paperback, 1991 - $1.17 Save 92%
Hardcover, 1977 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 2001 - $2.84 Save 64%
Audio, 1993 - $35.00 Save 59%
Paperback, 1978 - $1.98 Save 32%
Paperback, 2003 - $2.97 Save 70%
Paperback, 2003 - $5.83 Save 61%
Paperback, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2004 - $22.72 Save 33%
Paperback, 2004 - $19.65
Hardcover, 2004 - $24.92 Save 16%
Paperback, 2004 - $19.64
Hardcover, 2004 - $31.20
Paperback, 2006 - $13.72
Paperback, 2007 - $20.79
Paperback, 2007 - $7.00 Save 74%
Paperback, 2007 - $11.60 Save 3%
Paperback, 2008 - $34.61 Save 23%
Hardcover, 2008 - $74.58
Paperback, 2008 - $35.31
Paperback, 2009 - $20.46
Hardcover, 2009 - $27.39

Similar Items on eBay