My Account
Wish List
Sell My Stuff
Help
eBay Home
Sign in
Home
Books
Textbooks
Music
Movies
Games
Game Systems
Shopping Cart
Search:
Books
--------------------------
All Categories
Music
Movies
Video Games
Game Systems
Advanced Search
Home
>
Books
Save big now on our
top 200 bestselling books
A Short Guide to Writing About History
(Paperback, 2001)
Other Editions...
Author:
Melvin E. Page
,
Richard Marius
BEST PRICE
$0.75
LIST PRICE
$40.20
Save 98%
Format:
Paperback
ISBN-10:
0321093003
ISBN-13:
9780321093004
Nov 2001
Publisher:
Longman Pub Group
Short Guide Series
Edition:
4
Language:
English
Sell my copy
Add to my wishlist
Match my price
My Rating
I own it
Items for Sale (61)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New
About our quality ratings
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$1.00
avenue_book_and_co
(
1266
)
99%
*Never used.*100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48
...
Media Mail from IN
Get it faster
More info
$1.20
kblackjdb2009
(
0
)
NO marks in book.
Media Mail from CA
More info
$4.00
smilemo7
(
52
)
100%
new, light shelf wear.
Media Mail from SC
More info
$4.50
we-bay100
(
172
)
100%
Brand New.
Media Mail from CT
Get it faster
More info
View all 15 Brand New Items
Like New
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$2.98
fleamarketbooks
(
5199
)
100%
{LIKE NEW} Paperback. Light shelfwear.
Media Mail from MI
Get it faster
More info
$2.99
sharifly
(
565
)
100%
Media Mail from VA
More info
$3.00
johnson4bc
(
811
)
100%
Like new, light shelf wear.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$3.14
alibris
(
289365
)
98%
Fine 0321093003.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
View all 13 Like New Items
Very Good
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$1.00
fatcitybookstore
(
18325
)
99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$1.99
skylarlondon
(
371
)
100%
Media Mail from AL
More info
$2.10
alibris
(
289365
)
98%
Very Good 0321093003 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$2.95
*healthe*
(
2289
)
100%
4th Edition.
Media Mail from MI
More info
View all 14 Very Good Items
Good
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$0.75
betterworldbooks
(
319550
)
100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers.
Media Mail from IN
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
bluecloudbooks
(
2703
)
99%
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages
...
Media Mail from TX
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
green_earth_books
(
26183
)
99%
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show
...
Media Mail from OR
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
thrift_books
(
87880
)
99%
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied
...
Media Mail from WA
Get it faster
More info
View all 15 Good Items
Acceptable
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$0.75
robbit7
(
38
)
100%
Some Highlighting, Fast Shipping
Media Mail from PA
More info
$0.75
green_earth_books
(
26183
)
99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read.
...
Media Mail from OR
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
cobble2
(
19255
)
99%
AAKH2088 An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn
...
Media Mail from WA
More info
$34.88
bwibook
(
77672
)
96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
In general items shipped via Media Mail should arrive in 2-9 days (excluding Alaska and Hawaii) from the time of shipping
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
Details
Details
Series:
Short Guide Series
Size
Height:
8.5 in
Width:
5.5 in
Thickness:
0.5 in
Weight:
8.8 oz
Did you find errors in this product information?
Submit a
catalog update request
now.
Other Editions
Paperback, 1998
-
$0.75
Save 97%
Paperback, 1989
-
$0.75
Save 81%
Paperback, 1995
-
$0.75
Save 94%
Paperback, 1994
-
$0.75
Save 95%
Paperback, 2004
-
$0.75
Save 98%
Paperback, 2009
-
$34.55
Save 9%
Paperback, 2006
-
$3.89
Save 90%
Similar Items on eBay
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc.
All rights reserved.