Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

A Pocket Style Manual
(Paperback, 2003) Other Editions...

Author: Diana Hacker, Diane Hacker

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$25.60
Save 97%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0312406843
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
Dec 2003
Publisher: Bedford/st Martins
Spiral
Edition: 4
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (189)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.00 Buy! lh9358
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$3.00 Buy! dool5
() 100%
4th edition by Diana Hacker, perfect condition. topics on: clarity,... Media Mail from CT More info
$3.36 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.50 Buy! hina86524
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No highlightings - Mint Condition Media Mail from CA More info

View all 40 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.00 Buy! bookworm0403
() 100%
Book in very good condition. This is the perfect deal for the frugal... Media Mail from TX More info
$1.75 Buy! dchu84
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Only used a few times, in brand new condition except for a slightly worn... Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.80 Buy! snoop3dog
()
Media Mail from IL More info
$2.00 Buy! allenph79
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Priced for a quick sale. Media Mail from CT More info

View all 70 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! greattimebooks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good copy Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! angepange87
()
Media Mail from WI More info
$1.01 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.48 Buy! darrowm1
() 100%
Media Mail from PA More info

View all 35 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4 Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bookdrivesinc
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Shiny cover Good used book may contain highlighting and or some markings... Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 40 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! wvgoodwill2kp2
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Thank you for shopping at WabashValleyBooks Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! 1232489
() 100%
book is pretty folded but still readable Media Mail from IN More info
$5.00 Buy! kati.lynn
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
I have found this book very useful!! It is a little rough shape from being... Media Mail from ME More info
$6.00 Buy! mariefarv
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
corners bent, cover wear, back cover bent, pages clean Media Mail from CA More info

Details


Size
Height:8.8 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:7.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Museum Experience
$0.75 Save 96%
Culinary Calculations
$20.00 Save 53%
The Bedford Guide for College Writers (Four in ...
$0.75 Save 99%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1999 - $0.79 Save 92%
Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 1993 - $0.75 Save 93%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 1999 - $5.03 Save 66%
Paperback, 1999 - $3.00 Save 92%
Paperback, 2003 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Book, 1993 - $0.75

Similar Items on eBay