Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

A Manual for Writers of Term Papers, Theses, and Dissertations
(Paperback, 1987) Other Editions...

Author: Kate L. Turabian

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$9.95
Save 92%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0226816257
ISBN-13: 9780226816258
May 1987
Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr
Edition: 5
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (54)
Details
Other Editions
Like New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! herisanchez
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kearym
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Never used!!! Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! lorisatticfinds
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! rholley13
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Like new in near perfect condition with perhaps a bit of shelf wear; bws-1m Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! quiversfull
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition. Fast shipping. Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! robertbentleymarlow
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good condition--no writing or highlights. Media Mail from AL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! twenlo95
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! webworth
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Another writer's must have, learn how to make a manuscript. Buy this today... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booksbeyondborders
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Light wear from storage & handling only. Pristine Condition! Orders... Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! goodwillindustriesofgreaternynorthernnj
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Like New GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! jetmec47
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
fast shipping Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! mm68vt
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Fifth Edition for Term papers, Theses, and Dissertations. Media Mail from VT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ccflowers2000
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
paperback,4572,tight binding ,clean pages,some light cover and edge wear,to... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! boltonhillbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Clean, well preserved copy. Fifth edition. Tight and square. No marks.... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bookit-dot-e
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Like new condition. Quick ship from TN! Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mamato4boys
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Ships in 1 business day or less. From a smoke free home. Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! nattyfan
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! slickshoes_90
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 93%
Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! rjfpkids
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 93%
Excellent condition. No writing or markings. Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! jennyhaddad
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 89%
Great condition! Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.97 Buy! bighouse10football
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! senoiaap
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from GA More info
$0.99 Buy! hrsbks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great Value! We Ship Daily! Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! shaheenb
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
has very small amount of writing in it Media Mail from PA More info
$1.00 Buy! daria752
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Comes fro a non smoking household Media Mail from MA More info
$1.00 Buy! tracylynn1968
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.09 Buy! verycaringseller
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
NEARLY BRAND NEW! Fast Shipping Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! tropi-music
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Barely used copy from my college days. In excellent condition with no... Media Mail from IL More info
$1.75 Buy! moviefreak9
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition Media Mail from TN More info
$1.75 Buy! snowinthealley
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Ships within 24hours! d08c Media Mail from WA More info
$1.99 Buy! ldwhnfk
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
This was used for reference a few times. It is in excellent condition. Media Mail from GA More info
$2.00 Buy! victorbre
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
FIFTH EDITION! Good condition. Media Mail from FL More info
$2.50 Buy! radioheadllll
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! lcseguin
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Never used. Downsizing. Media Mail from PA More info
$2.95 Buy! delbert_farquart
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Name on first page Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.98 Buy! paper-enrichments
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Like New. Just Shelfwear. No marks, tears or missing pages. Ships Fast!! Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.99 Buy! miyazakibob
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Excellent copy! Media Mail from NY More info
$3.50 Buy! quattro-k9
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
MINT CONDITION PB WITH SLIGHT COVER WEAR. SHIPS TODAY!(P101) Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.80 Buy! carpepmbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
clean inside - cover shows minor wear, spine tight Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.95 Buy! kevindcarr
()
PERFECT Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.95 Buy! hldahlda
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 88%
Soft cover; half title page; free rear end papers; 5th edition; 12mo; 300... Media Mail from GA More info
$5.00 Buy! stephenoliverstout
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from NC More info
$5.00 Buy! cornerstoreupper
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Some notes on the inside cover, othe rthan that in good shape. Media Mail from OH More info
$5.00 Buy! jcdphc
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Comprehensive and detailed guidance to authors of research papers. Media Mail from VA More info
$5.95 Buy! gutenberg_holdings
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Fifth edition. Near fine. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.95 Buy! gutenberg_holdings
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Fifth edition. Near fine. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.00 Buy! puffin_fever_collectables
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Hi! This is an excellent copy of Manual for Writers with no marks... Media Mail from PA More info
$6.24 Buy! liteup4me
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 94%
paperback ! 02/08/04 1603 Code Like new PBB Providing quality service... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.25 Buy! gutenberg_holdings
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Fine. First edition. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.24 Buy! liteup4me
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 94%
paperback WHITE RED WORDS large paperback ~ #1648 Providing quality... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Size
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:11.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1996 - $2.43 Save 93%
Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 94%
Book, 1973 - $0.75
Book, 1973 - $0.75
Hardcover, 1987 - $0.75 Save 97%

Similar Items on eBay